Sony Returnal PS5

Price History
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• After a crash landing on this ever-changing planet, Selene must fight through the few remnants of an ancient civilization in order to escape from there. Isolated from the outside world, she has to give everything to survive. And yet, she is sometimes overpowered and has to start her journey all over again each time she dies.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Returnal PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Returnal (PS5) (PS5) B09R5C8BP9
After crash-landing on a shape-shifting world, Selene must search through the barren landscape of an ancient civilization for her escape. Isolated and alone, she finds herself fighting tooth and nail for survival. Again and again, she's defeated -forced to restart her journey every time she dies., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Returnal (PS5) 26568
Break the cycle. After crash-landing on this shape-shifting world, Selene must search through the barren landscape of an ancient civilization for her escape. Isolated and alone, she finds herself fighting tooth and nail for survival. Again and again, she’s defeated – forced to restart her journey every time she dies.  Through relentless roguelike gameplay, you’ll discover that just as the planet changes with every cycle, so do the items at your disposal. Every loop offers new combinations, forcing you to push your boundaries and approach combat with a different strategy each time. Brought to life by stunning visual effects, the dark beauty of the decaying world around you is packed with explosive surprises. From high stakes, bullet hell-fuelled combat, to visceral twists and turns through stark and contrasting environments. You’ll explore, discover and fight your way through an unforgiving journey, where mystery stalks your every move. Designed for extreme replayability, the procedural world of Returnal invites you to dust yourself off in the face of defeat and take on new, evolving challenges with every rebirth.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Returnal (PS5) 25982
Returnal is a 2021 roguelike third-person shooter video game developed by Housemarque and published by Sony Interactive Entertainment.. It follows Selene Vassos, an astronaut who lands on the planet Atropos in search of the mysterious "White Shadow" signal and finds herself trapped in a time loop.. After crash-landing on a shape-shifting alien planet, Selene finds herself fighting tooth and nail for survival. Every time she’s defeated, the player is forced to restart the journey.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
SONY INTERACTIVE ENT.FRANC RETURNAL P5 VF 2G-IXI4-3H19
0711719813996, Platforms: Not Machine Specific, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
al - [PlayStation 5] B08B41ZBXH
Durchbrich den Zyklus des Chaos in diesem Third-Person-Roguelike-Shooter auf einem sich ständig verändernden außerirdischen Planeten Kämpft um euer Leben auf einem feindseligen Planeten, der sich mit jedem Tod verändert Das immersive 3D-Audioerlebnis der PS5 erweckt die außerirdische Welt zum Leben, hilft Spielern, sich in packenden Positionskämpfen zu behaupten und gibt Hinweise auf verborgene Geheimnisse, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£51.72
Shipping: Free
Returnal (Sony Playstation 5) 9814092
Returnal (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.33
Shipping: Free
Playstation Returnal PS5 Game
After crash-landing on this shape-shifting world, Selene must search through the barren landscape of an ancient civilization for her escape.
prodImage
£61.72
Shipping: Free
al - [PlayStation 5] B08B41ZBXH
Durchbrich den Zyklus des Chaos in diesem Third-Person-Roguelike-Shooter auf einem sich ständig verändernden außerirdischen Planeten Kämpft um euer Leben auf einem feindseligen Planeten, der sich mit jedem Tod verändert Das immersive 3D-Audioerlebnis der PS5 erweckt die außerirdische Welt zum Leben, hilft Spielern, sich in packenden Positionskämpfen zu behaupten und gibt Hinweise auf verborgene Geheimnisse, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£70.14
Shipping: Free
Returnal (PS5) [PlayStation 5]
Returnal (PS5) [PlayStation 5], Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 5 Returnal (Nordic) Game NEW
PlayStation 5 Returnal (Nordic) Game NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£86.22
Shipping: Free
Returnal (PS5) (PS5)
Returnal (PS5) (PS5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
After a crash landing on this ever-changing planet, Selene must fight through the few remnants of an ancient civilization in order to escape from there. Isolated from the outside world, she has to give everything to survive. And yet, she is sometimes overpowered and has to start her journey all over again each time she dies.
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Returnal PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Worth every cent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
The game is amazing, specially the gameplay & design. The Interface is good, yet the inside menus are not well presented nor organized, but manageable. Worth the buy & play.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Worth every cent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/10/2023
|
5,0 von 5 Sternen The best and most Epic GAME ever👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
This is nothing short but the best action game I've ever played! Perfect Action Superb Sound Design Epic Music Pure Adrenaline Most Satisfying This Game is very hard but a must play on PS5. It took me about 18 hours to just...View More beat the first Boss! - It was frustrating but soooo much Fun! Everytime you die, the world changes and is never boring. - You Start from ZERO, except of some very minor things. There will be World Shortcuts and some permanent Tools! - find out your self! THE BEST GAMEView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen The best and most Epic GAME ever👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
This is nothing short but the best action game I've ever played! Perfect Action Superb Sound Design Epic Music Pure Adrenaline Most Satisfying This Game is very hard but a must play on PS5. It took me about 18 hours to just...View More beat the first Boss! - It was frustrating but soooo much Fun! Everytime you die, the world changes and is never boring. - You Start from ZERO, except of some very minor things. There will be World Shortcuts and some permanent Tools! - find out your self! THE BEST GAMEView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great game but punishing slight mistakes
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
This is a great game, and a great part of luck and planing is involved to finish it. Death in game leads to the loss of almost all progress until you finish a chapter. Many items are cursed and picking them up leads with a...View More certain probability to a punishment for example; some items are not even worth it. Sometimes this game seems unfair throwing you into a fight with far too strong/many enemies but if you are into hard games this game might be something for you.View Less
With reviews from

Sony Returnal PS5 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 PS5
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 6 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nacon Steelrising PS5
£33.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Merge Games Indika PS5
£25.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Code Vein II PS5
£33.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Atlus Persona 3 Reload PS5
£34.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction PS5
£31.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Market Store UK
prodImage
£44.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel