Smoby Baby Balade Plus

Price History
• Smoby Tricycle Baby Balade Plus
• Stepwise conversion for the child's motor development
• Removable safety features, sun canopy, tilting bucket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smoby Baby Balade Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SMOBY Baby Balade Blue Childrens Tricycle B08QR24YY3
A safe and convenient transitional pushchair and tricycle combo Lightweight frame allows for easy transportation Ergonomically designed seat, silent wheels and non-slip pedals for comfort and wellbeing Easy to manoeuvre with sensitive parental steering Suitable for children over the age of 10 months, Manufacturer: Smoby
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Smoby Baby Balade 3-in-1 Trike Ride On - Blue 9399891
A ride-on that grows with them, from when they're too small to pedal to when they're steering solo. The Smoby Baby Balade starts as a parent-guided pushchair for little ones from ten months, then shifts into pedal mode once they're around three. The adjustable steering handle lets you guide with light pressure, helpful when you've got bags in the other hand. It comes with a safety harness and retractable footrests, so early riders stay secure while they get used to the motion. Built with an ergonomic seat, silent wheels and non-slip pedals for comfort on the move. Wide wheels and long back support add stability. The frame is lightweight, so it's easier to lift and load. Includes easy-grip handles and a safety belt. Suitable for ages ten months and over with adult supervision. Self-assembly required. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Easy grip handles. Size H60, W44, D24cm. Weight 6.6kg. Maximum user weight 50kg. Self-assembly. For ages 10 months and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3032167414007. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Smoby Baby Balade 3-in-1 Trike Ride On - Pink 9399884
A safe and convenient transitional pushchair and tricycle combo. Lightweight frame allows for easy transportation. Ergonomically designed seat, silent wheels and non-slip pedals for comfort and wellbeing. Assembled product dimensions L:68 x W:52 x H:101 cm. Easy to manoeuvre with sensitive parental steering. Long back support. Wide wheels. Safety belt. Easy grip handles. Size H60, W44, D24cm. Weight 6.6kg. Maximum user weight 50kg. Self-assembly. For ages 10 months and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3032167414014. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
SMOBY Baby Balade Blue Childrens Tricycle
A safe and convenient transitional pushchair and tricycle combo Lightweight frame allows for easy transportation Ergonomically designed seat, silent wheels and non-slip pedals for comfort and wellbeing Easy to manoeuvre with sensitive parental steering Suitable for children over the age of 10 months, Manufacturer: Smoby
prodImage
£98.78
£107.78
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Smoby Pink Baby Balade - Size: 52 x 68 x 101cm - Wilko 0528470
The innovative Smoby Baby Balade in pink is a must-have for parents looking for a fun and versatile stroller. It combines the fun of a tricycle with the practicality of a pushchair and is suitable for children from 10 months to three years and over. The baby balade combines safety, comfort and fun in one versatile travel solution making it ideal for all your walks! Even when you have your hands full, the intuitive adjustable steering handle allows you to guide the tricycle with light pressure. It includes a safety harness and retractable footrests for additional security. The freewheel system is in place to prevent the pedals from turning, along with steering locking to prevent interference, when the parent is pushing. First used as a pushchair from 10 months, once your child reaches around three years old, they will be able to pedal on the tricycle independently making the baby balade a great long-lasting solution for parents. The parental handle can be removed as necessary while the anti-slip pedals and easy-grip handlebars ensure maximum comfort for your child. It comes with an additional removable bag, rear tipper skip, integrated horn, fully adjustable seat and a rotating UV-proof canopy; completed with a fun and modern design. The vehicle has been manufactured using only non-hazardous, high-quality materials and the latest production methods to create a strong and safe tricycle that will provide endless driving fun for your little one. Dimensions: L 68 x W 52 x H 101cm.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Smoby Blue Baby Balade - Size: 52 x 68 x 101cm - Wilko 0528469
The innovative Smoby Baby Balade in blue is a must-have for parents looking for a fun and versatile stroller. It combines the fun of a tricycle with the practicality of a pushchair and is suitable for children from 10 months to three years and over. The baby balade combines safety, comfort and fun in one versatile travel solution making it ideal for all your walks! Even when you have your hands full, the intuitive adjustable steering handle allows you to guide the tricycle with light pressure. It includes a safety harness and retractable footrests for additional security. The freewheel system is in place to prevent the pedals from turning, along with steering locking to prevent interference, when the parent is pushing. First used as a pushchair from 10 months, once your child reaches around three years old, they will be able to pedal on the tricycle independently making the baby balade a great long-lasting solution for parents. The parental handle can be removed as necessary while the anti-slip pedals and easy-grip handlebars ensure maximum comfort for your child. It comes with an additional removable bag, rear tipper skip, integrated horn, fully adjustable seat and a rotating UV-proof canopy; completed with a fun and modern design. The vehicle has been manufactured using only non-hazardous, high-quality materials and the latest production methods to create a strong and safe tricycle that will provide endless driving fun for your little one. Dimensions: L 68 x W 52 x H 101cm.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SMOBY Baby BaladePink Childrens Tricycle
A safe and convenient transitional pushchair and tricycle combo Lightweight frame allows for easy transportation Ergonomically designed seat, silent wheels and non-slip pedals for comfort and wellbeing Easy to manoeuvre with sensitive parental steering Suitable for children over the age of 10 months, Manufacturer: Smoby
prodImage
£142.09
£171.99
Shipping: £29.90
with shipping: £29.90
Product Details
Smoby Tricycle Baby Balade Plus
Stepwise conversion for the child's motor development
Removable safety features, sun canopy, tilting bucket

Price History

1M 3M
Smoby Baby Balade Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smoby

Smoby Tefal Evo Kitchen
£109.99
Smoby Tefal Evo KitchenCompare 1 Prices
Smoby Outdoor kitchen
£49.99
Smoby Outdoor kitchenCompare 2 Prices
Smoby Play Kitchen Loft (7600312600)
£88.00
Smoby Play Kitchen Loft (7600312600)Compare 4 Prices
Smoby Frozen dressing table
£58.50
Smoby Frozen dressing tableCompare 3 Prices
Smoby Life mailbox
£21.20
Smoby Life mailboxCompare 1 Prices
Smoby Maxi Cosi Quinny Buggy
£17.72
Smoby Maxi Cosi Quinny BuggyCompare 3 Prices
Smoby Food Express
£90.48
Smoby Food ExpressCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hauck Lightning (T90105)
£92.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
KinderKraft Easytwist
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lionelo Haari
£93.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
Rolly Toys rollyKid New Holland TVT 190
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Falk Pedal Tractor Claas 2040AM
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kinderkraft Aveo 2 Plus
£82.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Mini Deluxe LED
£89.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jamara VW T-Roc 3in1 Rider
£80.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mountain Buggy Freerider Stroller Board
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Mini Micro Deluxe
£99.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£98.78
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel