Silva Terra Scout X

Price History
• Headlamp made from hemp and recycled plastic
• IPX5 waterproof, suitable for outdoor activities
• Hybrid technology: compatible with AAA batteries and rechargeable Silva battery
• Weight: 51 g, comfortable headband for extended wear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Scout X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Terra Scout X - 300 Lumen - LED Headlight Made of Hemp & Recycled Plastics - Adult and Kids Head Torch - Water Resistant - Battery Indicator 15932138
Terra Scout X headlamp is made of plant fibers from hemp and recycled plastics – a material that has up to 90% lower CO2 footprint compared to standard plastics. The head light has two different colored LED lights, white and red. The white light is the standard light for outdoor activities, reading and everyday use, whereas the red light helps preserving your night vision. The low weight and the wide headband ensure a comfortable fit even during long hikes and activities. Equipped with battery level indicator and a large on/off button which makes it easy to operate the led head torch when wearing gloves. Terra Scout X is water resistant according to IPX5 standard, meaning it withstand rain and splashes from all directions. The optics of the head lamp is designed with Silva Intelligent Light, which is a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance when moving fast. Max mode: 300 lumen - 5.5-6 h burn time - 60 m /197 ft light distance. Min mode: 50 lumen - 32 h burn time - 30 m / 98 ft light distance. 3xAAA batteries included with a battery burn time up to 70 hours. Weight 84 g incl battery. Compatible with both AAA batteries (not included) and Silva Hybrid Battery ( article 38007) that can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Head Torch LED HeadLamp Battery Silva Outdoor Hiking Lightweight Terra Scout X 38206
Head Torch LED HeadLamp Battery Silva Outdoor Hiking Lightweight Terra Scout X, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Terra Scout X - 3X AAA (not Included) - 300 Lumen - LED Headlight Made of Hemp & Recycled Plastics - Adult and Kids Head
...
prodImage
£44.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp made from hemp and recycled plastic
IPX5 waterproof, suitable for outdoor activities
Hybrid technology: compatible with AAA batteries and rechargeable Silva battery
Weight: 51 g, comfortable headband for extended wear

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Scout X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Broke after first use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2024
|
I bought this item for my daughter who took it travelling and it stopped working after the first use.
Does what it says on the tin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2024
|
Bright light, seems solidly put together, time will tell on longevity.
Really bright
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2023
|
I have nothing negative to say about this head torch. Its extremely bright. The headband is adjustable and really comfy. The torch can be moved up or down which I find a useful feature.I chose this headtorch as I liked the...View More subtle colour combo and it didn't look too masculine or clumsy.So far I've used it for dog walks, DIY projects and tasks where I need both hands and good lighting.Would recommend this to friends and familyView Less
With reviews from

Silva Terra Scout X Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Silva

Silva C58 Kayak
£56.33
Silva C58 KayakCompare 5 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.90
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Field
£15.19
Silva FieldCompare 4 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£42.00
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£37.67
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger (451067)
£41.27
Silva Ranger (451067)Compare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 1 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£217.65
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Pocket Compass
£7.49
Silva Pocket CompassCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nitecore LR40
£35.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Petzl Actik
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ledlenser P2R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser P4R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta Night Cutter Pro F20R
£34.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P3R
£34.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Lighthouse Rechargeable
£31.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mag-Lite 6D battery cell
£37.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nitecore TIP SE
£37.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser MH5
£37.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
giftsdirect2u
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel