Silva Scout 3X

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Scout 3X
from £23.98to £39.406 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp
• Material: ABS, aluminum, polycarbonate, TPU
• Light output: 300 lm, beam distance: 60 m
• Operating modes: Max, Min, red light
• Water resistance: IPX5, weight: 84 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Scout 3X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Head Torch Battery Powered - Scout 3X - 300 Lumen - 2 Brightness Levels - 2X LED Headlight - Adults & Kids Head Torch - Water Resistant IPX5 37977
LIGHTWEIGHT & EASY-TO-USE: Scout 3X is a lightweight and easy-to-use LED head torch that runs on 3x AAA batteries (not included) or a Silva Hybrid Battery (not included). WATER RESISTANT ACCORDING TO IPX5: Silva Scout 3X head torches are water resistant according to IPX5 standard, meaning it withstand rain and splashes from all directions. 2 LEDS & 2 BRIGHTNESS LEVELS: The head torch has two brightness levels and features 2 x semi high power white LEDs. SILVA INTELLIGENT LIGHT: This head lamp has a combination of long-reach spotlight and close-range floodlight. This feature reduces head movement, leads to less fatigue and improves your balance if using it when moving fast. UP TO 32 HOURS BURN TIME: Max mode: 300 lumen - 5.5-6 h burn time - 65 m /164 ft light distance. Min mode: 50 lumen - 32 h burn time - 30 m / 98 ft light distance. Weight 84 g incl batteries. Compatible with both 3x AAA batteries and Silva Hybrid Battery (article 38007) that can be purchased separately. NO BATTERIES INCLUDED.
prodImage
£23.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Silva Scout 3X Headtorch 37977
Silva Scout 3X Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Other Camping Lights
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Scout 3X Intelligent Light 300 Lumen Headtorch 37977
Silva Scout 3X Intelligent Light 300 Lumen Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Scout 3X Headtorch 37977
Silva Scout 3X Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Head Torch LED HeadLamp Battery Rechargeable Silva Outdoor Lightweight Scout 3X 37977
Head Torch LED HeadLamp Battery Rechargeable Silva Outdoor Lightweight Scout 3X, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Scout 3x Headlamp - Military Headtorch Trekking Outdoors Navigation -37977
Silva Scout 3x Headlamp - Military Headtorch Trekking Outdoors Navigation -37977, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£39.40
£41.40
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Headlamp
Material: ABS, aluminum, polycarbonate, TPU
Light output: 300 lm, beam distance: 60 m
Operating modes: Max, Min, red light
Water resistance: IPX5, weight: 84 g

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Scout 3X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser P3
£23.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ansmann M900P
£24.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nebo Torchy 2k
£24.45
Compare Prices
24 offers
Petzl Tikkid
£22.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ledlenser MH7
£25.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Black Diamond Moji+
£18.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita DEAML103
£21.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Varta Indestructible F10 Pro
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mag-Lite Mini Maglite AA
£26.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ledlenser MH3
£21.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel