Silva Free 1200 M

Manufacturer: Silva
Silva Free 1200 M
from £175.48to £220.003 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Headlamp with 1200 lumens maximum brightness
• Modular design with interchangeable lamp heads and batteries
• Integrated cable technology to reduce tangling
• Airflow technology for optimal cooling
• Waterproof according to IPX5 standard
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Free 1200 M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Free M 1200 Lumen Headlamp | Great for Skiing, Trail Running, and Longer Adventures | ISPO Award Winner | Ultralite 38279
Silva Free gives you more light in a smaller, smoother, and more versatile headlamp - all thanks to several innovative features. It’s got all the cables integrated in the headband for a better experience and optimal cooling for higher performance. All packed into the world’s first true modular headlamp series. The Free 1200 M (1200 lumen headlamp + 36 Wh battery) is the ultimate lamp and battery combination for cross country skiing, ski touring, trail running and longer training sessions. When we designed the Free headlamp we wanted to create more out of less. Less cords, less hassle, less complexity. We made many new innovations out of the challenge and the result is the all new Silva Free headlamp series. We have removed everything that was unnecessary and made everything that was great even greater. Silva Free is a headlamp with more comfort, more light and more flexibility. This is a headlamp is a global innovation with greater use. Silva Free has the power cord integrated in the headband. You never need to bother with distracting cords ever again. Feeling free is now a more comfortable experience. Cooling is essential for how well the headlamp performs. The Free Airflow technology is developed together with experts within thermodynamics and means that the lamps are designed with an optimized aluminum cooler together with a protective plastic case that provides maximum ventilation and cooling, even when standing still. All parts and accessories are interchangeable which means that you can complement or upgrade your lamp with a different battery, lamp head unit or mount kit. The lamp unit and battery can easily be disconnected from the headband to instead be mounted on your helmet, your bike bar or frame. The combination of a long reach spot light and a close flood light results in led head movement, better control, improved balance, less fatigue and higher speed. This is what the ISPO award jury says about the new Silva Free series: "A modular headlamp is great if you are a multi-sports enthusiast with different needs. The Silva Free Series is lightweight, yet offers powerful brightness and heaps of versatile adjustment options."
prodImage
£175.48
£181.43
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
(CLEARANCE ITEM) Silva Headtorch Free 1200 M 38279
(CLEARANCE ITEM) Silva Headtorch Free 1200 M, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£175.48
£181.43
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Silva Free 1200 M Headtorch 38279
Silva Free 1200 M Headtorch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headlamp with 1200 lumens maximum brightness
Modular design with interchangeable lamp heads and batteries
Integrated cable technology to reduce tangling
Airflow technology for optimal cooling
Waterproof according to IPX5 standard

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Free 1200 M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger S
£32.99
Silva Ranger SCompare 4 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£56.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 3 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser P17R Core
£142.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser MH11
£138.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nitecore TM9K
£154.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ledlenser H19R Core
£133.55
Compare Prices
11 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel