Sigma Art 14 mm F1.4 DG DN

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Art 14 mm F1.4 DG DN
from £1,399.00to £1,449.002 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Sigma 14/1.4 DG DN [A] L-Mount
• 14mm ultra-wide angle and aperture F1.4
• High optical performance and correction of sagittal coma
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 14 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma 14 Mm F/1.4 Dg Dn Se Lens One Size WA2161:21004859
Ultra-Wide Angle Lens: The SIGMA 14mm F1.4 DG DN Art is the world's first and only lens that combines an ultra-wide angle of 14mm with a maximum aperture of F1.4. The stars in the sky are a source of inspiration for viewers Advanced Aberration Correction: 19 elements in 15 groups, including 1 SLD glass element, 3 FLD glass elements, and 4 aspherical lens elements, make up a luxurious lens configuration. This allows for advanced aberration correction and a high degree of precision in the lens construction. This allows both advanced aberration correction and F1.4 brightness Aperture Ring: The lens is equipped with various functions to assist in shooting, including an AFL button to which any function can be assigned and an aperture ring Ideal Fit: The lens' proven ability to shoot starscapes provides new possibilities for visual expression and enjoyment in all scenes, including daytime landscapes, architecture, and indoor photography in dark and confined spaces Dust and Splash-Resistant Body: The body is dust and splash resistant, and the frontmost surface of the lens is coated with a water- and stain-repellent coating, so you can shoot outdoors in harsh environments with peace of mind
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 14 Mm F/1.4 Dg Dn L-mount Lens One Size 0085126451691
Outstanding optical performance
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sigma 14/1.4 DG DN [A] L-Mount
14mm ultra-wide angle and aperture F1.4
High optical performance and correction of sagittal coma

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 14 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/15 ZE
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
£1,278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
£1,535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel