Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
from £1,278.00to £2,403.595 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 760 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 35mm f/1.4L II USM Wide Angle Lens - 1 Year Warranty 9523B005AA
Canon EF 35mm f/1.4L II USM Wide Angle Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,278.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 35 mm F/1.4L II USM Standard Prime Lens, Black 10149128
Top features: - Wide-angle view for natural imagery  - Performance in a range of conditions  - Discrete and fast focusing  Wide-angle view Perfect for achieving a natural perspective with low-light capabilities and great optical performance, the Canon EF 35mm is a standard wide-angle lens that is ideal for reportage photography. Capturing imagery without distorting the subject or environment, the classic 35mm focal length is perfect for true to life images. For superb sharpness, contrast and resistance to flare, the Canon EF 35 mm includes Blue Spectrum Refractive (BR) optics, to correct coloured fringing. Performance in a range of conditions Capture stunning images in low light with the large f/1.4 maximum aperture, which makes the EF 35mm suitable for hand-held photography in a range of situations. No matter where you've been shooting, Canon's reliable build quality protects against dust and moisture, whilst a durable coating protects the lens from grease and dirt. Discrete and fast focusing Establish the shot accurately and without disturbing anything with the EF 35 mm, which focuses in near silence and lets you make adjustments manually without moving your camera from your eye.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,019.00
£2,024.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Canon 35 mm f/1.4L II USM Lens for Camera
A wide-angle 35mm focal length is ideal for photographing a subject in its environment, while retaining a natural perspective similar to the human eye. A wide f/1.4 maximum aperture allows discreet, hand-held photography even when ambient light is poor. The EF 35mm f/1.4L II USM also lets photographers isolate subjects against a blurred background, despite the lens's wide-angle focal length. Blue Spectrum Refractive optics guard against colour fringing and allow the lens to deliver incredible sharpness right across the frame.EXTENDER COMPATIBLITY:Not compatible USM autofocus is fast and virtually silent in operation, allowing instant manual adjustment without the need to change focusing mode. Weather sealing guards against dust and moisture, while Canon L-series construction adds durability and gives you confidence. A fluorine coating on the lens's front element protects it from dirt and makes cleaning easier.
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 35mm f1.4L II USM Wide Angle Lens 9523B005AA
Canon EF 35mm f1.4L II USM Wide Angle Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.99 / Unit
Canon EF 35mm f/1.4L II USM Lens 9523B005
The EF 35mm f/1.4L II USM prime lens delivers outstanding image quality with a slightly wide-angle 35mm focal length. Used by photojournalists for its ability to capture a subject within its environment. without distorting the perspective – the f/1.4 maximum aperture also allows hand-held shooting in low light. or night photography using a tripod. The ring-type USM Auto Focus. focuses quickly and quietly. so you can work without disturbing the scene. An excellent choice for professional. high-quality photography or video in varied locations. this lens is part of the Canon professional L-series flagship range. designed for robust handling and resistant to dust and moisture.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,403.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80.4 mm
Dimensions:L105.5 Millimetre
Weight:760 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.4 L VCM
£995.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 14-24 mm F2.8 DG HSM
£1,189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 11-24mm f/4L USM
£1,535.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Milvus 2.8/18 ZE
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 28-45 mm F1.8 DG DN
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 20 mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,278.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,019.00
Shipping: £5.99
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£2,199.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£2,199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel