Seagate Exos X24 20TB (ST20000NM007H)

Manufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 20 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
• Spindle speed of 7200 rpm
• Buffer size of 512 MB
• Features: T10 Protection Information, Dual Port, Hot-Plug Support
• Dimensions: Height 2.61 cm, Width 10.185 cm, Depth 14.7 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£814.37
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£875.17
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos X24 internal hard drive 20 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" S ST20000NM007H
Delivering maximum storage capacity with the highest rack-space efficiency. Scalable. Responsive. InnovativePowerful performance with proven technology—Seagate’s ® Exos® X24 drives are built off the platform that’s shipped millions globally and deployed in leading cloud service provider solutions—making them the most sought-after drives in our datasphere. Designed with the highest rack-space efficiency and protected with Seagate Secure™. Exos X24 offers extreme market-leading capacity. earning customer confidence by delivering trusted peace of mind.Superior ReliabilityEnterprise-class drives with a 550 TB/year workload rating and 2.5M-hr MTBF to meet the most demanding storage requirements.Customisation Power OptionsPowerChoice™ and PowerBalance™ for optimised power consumption when in use and idle — customisable to fit your needs.Amazing PerformanceAdvanced write caching coupled with up to 285 MB/s data transfer rates provides a boost in performance without compromising on capacity.Advanced Data SecuritySeagate Instant Secure Erase for safe. affordable. fast and easy drive retirement.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£814.37
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos X24 ST20000NM007H - 20TB 9031279
Seagate Exos X24 ST20000NM007H - 20TB
prodImage
£875.17
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos X24 ST20000NM007H - 20TB SY_ST20000NM007H
Seagate Exos X24 ST20000NM007H - 20TB
prodImage
£886.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
Spindle speed of 7200 rpm
Buffer size of 512 MB
Features: T10 Protection Information, Dual Port, Hot-Plug Support
Dimensions: Height 2.61 cm, Width 10.185 cm, Depth 14.7 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
20 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos X24 20TB (ST20000NM007H)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£158.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple Pro 18TB (WD181PURP)
£789.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 20TB (WD201KFGX)
£779.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 20TB (ST20000NM002H)
£706.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 20TB (ST20000NT001)
£695.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 18TB (WD181KFGX)
£612.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 24TB (WD240KFGX)
£933.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 22TB (WD221KFGX)
£935.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£723.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 22TB (WD221KRYZ)
£947.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 14TB (ST14000NM004J)
£670.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£814.37
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£875.17
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£886.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel