Sea to Summit Duffle 90

Price History
• Sports bag with 90L capacity
• Made from abrasion-resistant and water-repellent tarp material
• Large opening with sturdy 2-way zipper
• Light-colored lining for quick gear identification
• Three carrying options: carry handles, shoulder straps, backpack
• Reinforced bottom and side compression straps
• Multifunctional shoulder straps with sturdy steel hooks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Duffle 90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sea to Summit Duffle Bag ADUFCH90
Sea to Summit Duffle Bag, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Sea to Summit Duffle Bag ADUFDB90
Sea to Summit Duffle Bag, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Sea to Summit Expedition Duffle Bag with Backpack Straps, 90 Liter, Charcoal ADUFCH90-15015892
Rugged, load-hauling duffle bag backpack for rough-and-tough expeditions, overlanding adventures, and surviving the urban jungle Three carry modes: classic hand grip with magnets to keep straps together, single strap mode, or backpack mode; straps can also be stowed when checking bags Made from waterproof tarpaulin laminate, with a super-durable 1000D nylon base; steel gated hooks manage the straps Padded lid opens extra wide for easy packing, large internal zipper pocket for organization; lash points for attachment to vehicles or pack animals 90-liter duffel hold clothes and gear for a longer trip; measures 15 x 29 x 15 inches and weighs 4.5 pounds; burly double-toothed zipper is theft resistant
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sports bag with 90L capacity
Made from abrasion-resistant and water-repellent tarp material
Large opening with sturdy 2-way zipper
Light-colored lining for quick gear identification
Three carrying options: carry handles, shoulder straps, backpack
Reinforced bottom and side compression straps
Multifunctional shoulder straps with sturdy steel hooks

Price History

1M 3M
Sea to Summit Duffle 90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/03/2020
|
This is a great, high quality duffle that can take virtually anything you dish out at it. Similar to other top brand “premium” duffles (such as North Face, Patagonia, Osprey, etc) the sea to summit is my favorite. Really well...View More crafted, very thought out details such as the lash loops, configurable straps, bright yellow interior makes finding items easy, etc. only drawback is it’s heavy, but if you’re after something to last you years of use and abuse, this is the best duffle out there.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
22/01/2020
|
Just the most uncomfortable back straps ever. Really hard to disconnect straps and rearrange into one long strap. Folds oddly when you put it on your back. Only positive is the bright color and the very strong material.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/12/2019
|
Unfortunately this bag is not true to size. It is much smaller than stated.The sea to summit tag gives measurements of 58x29x29cm. The amazon advert says 51x31x30cm.My own measurement is 49x30x29cm. A bit disappointing.The...View More material is quite thick and stiff to handle although it may soften in the sun a bit. Otherwise it appears well made.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
01/12/2019
|
Great quality bag, haven't used it you it yet but not expecting any problems.The magnetic connection between the handles is a bit weak, doesn't seem hold well, but can't complain for the dollars.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
24/10/2018
|
Great bag. I used this to take my gear while hiking Mt Kilimanjaro. The double straps work great for carrying the pack on your back. The Orange makes it easy to see your bag show up at the airport baggage claim.
With reviews from

Sea to Summit Duffle 90 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

More from Sea to Summit

Similar Priced Products

Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tatonka Duffle Roller 105
£114.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Evoc Duffle Bag 40L
£120.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bric's X Bag BXL40202
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eastpak Leatherface M+
£105.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Duffle 65
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ogio Layover
£120.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L
£124.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Chasm 130L
£125.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel