Samyang 16 mm T2.6 ED AS UMC

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang 16 mm T2.6 ED AS UMC
from £529.991 offerManufacturer: Samyang
• Wide-angle cine lens for full-frame and APS-C cameras
• Smooth and easy-focus, de-clicked aperture ring
• Distance scale on both sides of the lens
• Gear rings for follow focus systems
• Manual focusing and aperture adjustment
• Compatible with Nikon F and Canon M DSLR cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 16 mm T2.6 ED AS UMC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 16 mm T2.6 VDSLR Manual Focus Video Lens for Micro Four-Thirds - Black B071JB5RX4
16mm angle of view is ideal for landscapes, streets and portraits UMC technology reduces flare and ghosting as much as possible for clearer brighter images Industry Standard 0.8 pitch gearing on Focus and Aperture rings Distance scale and T numbers are marked on both sides of the lens for convenience when filming
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wide-angle cine lens for full-frame and APS-C cameras
Smooth and easy-focus, de-clicked aperture ring
Distance scale on both sides of the lens
Gear rings for follow focus systems
Manual focusing and aperture adjustment
Compatible with Nikon F and Canon M DSLR cameras

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 16 mm T2.6 ED AS UMC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
£505.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£499.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£560.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£440.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
£399.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang 16 mm T2.6 ED AS UMC
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel