Samsung Galaxy A12 128GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A12 128GB
from £185.99to £313.752 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.55 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung Helio P35
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.3 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A12 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A12 - Smartphone 128GB, 4GB RAM, Dual Sim, Blue
Device design: The SAMSUNG Galaxy A12 smartphone combines an enhanced design aesthetic with classic colors. With its rounded curves, it makes it more comfortable to hold and makes navigating the screen easier. HD+ TECHNOLOGY - Expand your phone's viewing area with the 6.5-inch screen that will make your daily content look crisp, bright and clear Multi-Camera System: Upgrade your mobile phone's photo system with the Quad camera and shoot unforgettable moments in detail with the 48MP main camera. FRONT CAMERA: With the 8MP front camera and Live Focus feature of the Galaxy A12 smartphone, you'll take amazing selfies that will highlight you more and gently blur the background. SECURITY THAT OFFERS YOU PROTECTION - Protect your mobile phone from the moment you turn it on with multi-layer security. Protect your important information from malware and other malicious threats.
prodImage
£185.99
£192.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Samsung Galaxy A12 A125F-DS (128GB/4GB, White)
Expand your view to the 6.5-inch Infinity-V Display of Galaxy A12 and see what you've been missing. Thanks to HD+ technology, your everyday...
prodImage
£313.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 4:2 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H164 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:205 g
Display
Display Size:16.55 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:720 px x 1,600 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4,096 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Processor:Samsung Helio P35
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy A12 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 50 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£185.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor 90 Lite
£185.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei P Smart 2021 128GB
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A32 5G 64GB
£187.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G 64GB
£184.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Q6
£184.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£188.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ulefone Armor 22 256GB
£183.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A12 128GB
FASHION MAX LTD
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: £6.99
prodImage
£313.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel