Salomon Quest 4 GTX Women

• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Leather, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£246.00
Shipping: £20.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salomon Quest 4 Gore-Tex Womens in Shopping Bag/Black/Cork L47453300
Salomon Quest 4 Gore-Tex Womens in Shopping Bag/Black/Cork, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Women's
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
SALOMON Quest 4 GTX W, High Rise Hiking Boots, Slate/Trooper/Opal Blue,
Improved stability The new ADV-C 4D chassis guides the foot, even on the most complex terrain Gentle traction This hiking boot respects the natural flexion of the foot to give you a smooth stride Improved support"
prodImage
£246.00
£266.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Leather, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon Quest 4 GTX Women
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
SIZE IS OFF
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2023
|
I normally buy 7.5 in shoes; these were about a size too big. At least and inch was between my heal and boot back. Order at your own risk. Reviews are mixed and I'm sending mine back.
Great support and function!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
Bought a size 9.5 (I wear a size 9, but thought with heavy socks would need more room), the boots were too big. Gave them to my daughter (early Christmas gift) and she LOVES the boots!! She went hiking and was very pleased with...View More her feet staying dry (crossed a lot of creeks) and for the arch support, as well as comfort!! She is looking forward to going on more hikes with them, they are her favorite boots!!View Less
LOVE THESE SO MUCH!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/05/2022
|
Wow. These boots are stellar. They fit well, have ample padding, and make my feet feel stable throughout my hike. The grip is fantastic as well--I used to "skate" across wet bridges and now, with my Quest 4s,...View More that's no longer an issue. The Gore-Tex waterproofing allows me to cross streams without issue; the water runs right off. This is my first experience with Salomon, but I'm convinced they make quality footwear, and the Quest 4 seems thoughtfully designed in so many ways.View Less
With reviews from

Salomon Quest 4 GTX Women Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Salomon

Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 Men
£37.43
Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 MenCompare 33 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX Women
£99.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX WomenCompare 14 Prices
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX Women
£48.40
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX WomenCompare 22 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 Men
£84.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 MenCompare 19 Prices
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX Women
£121.60
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX WomenCompare 4 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
£199.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Salomon Genesis men
£109.00
Salomon Genesis menCompare 5 Prices
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex Men
£114.95
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 23 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 360 Mid GTX Men
£126.14
Salomon X Ultra 360 Mid GTX MenCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Kento Tour High GTX Women
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Respond Lady Mid II GTX
£175.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Kansas Lady GTX
£168.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
On Cloudhorizon Waterproof Men
£174.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Lo W
£177.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Kansas GTX
£168.18
Compare Prices
33 offers
Meindl Ohio 2 GTX
£179.03
Compare Prices
13 offers
Garmont Ascent GTX Men
£179.36
Compare Prices
9 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
£156.86
Compare Prices
24 offers
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 Mid Gore-Tex Men
£172.62
Compare Prices
15 offers
Salomon Quest 4 GTX Women
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
534KO-EU
prodImage
£246.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel