Salewa Rozes Light

• Lightweight technical synthetic fiber sleeping bag
• Water-repellent and suitable for alpine mountaineering
• Includes dry bag and functionally designed hood
• Weight: 1050 g, Comfort temperature: 9 °C, Extreme temperature: -9 °C
• Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa Rozes Light Sleeping Bag, Ombre Blue, RIGHT, Unisex B084ZMZPXG
Inner pocket for values Open as a blanket Small Pack Size No Information
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Sleeping Bag Salewa Rozes Light MAG13343240
Light/technical specifications The Rozes Light is a fully equipped sleeping bag that weighs just over a kilogram. It has a temperature rating of +4°C and the low weight along with the compressibility needed for alpine hiking. Synthetic sleeping bags also offer the best performance in wet conditions. Synthetic Powerloft filling Our recycled and proven Powerloft insulation withstands repeated compression/offers an excellent warmth-to-weight ratio and stays warm even when wet. The sturdy/ripstop outer fabric is durable/comfortable and has a dense construction that ensures a high level of wind resistance and reduces heat loss. Additionally, it has a DWR (durable water-repellent) finish without harmful PFCs, making it environmentally friendly. Improved thermal regulation Inside/the soft touch breathable polyester lining offers exceptional durability with a soft feel and is enhanced with smart Responsive technology to promote better sleep and recovery. Thermo-reactive minerals are applied to...
prodImage
£154.45
£171.44
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sleeping Bag Salewa Rozes Light MAG13343241
prodImage
£154.45
£171.44
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Rozes Light Responsive Sleeping Bag, Ombre Blue, 185 cm (LEFT), Unisex 11247969
Inner pocket for values Open as a blanket Small Pack Size
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Rozes Light Responsive Sleeping Bag, Ombre Blue, 185 cm (LEFT), Unisex 11247969
Inner pocket for values Open as a blanket Small Pack Size
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Salewa Rozes Light Responsive Sleeping Bag, Ombre Blue, 185 cm (LEFT), Unisex B084ZCKKRX
Inner pocket for values Open as a blanket Small Pack Size
prodImage
£161.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salewa Rozes Light Responsive Sleeping Bag, Ombre Blue, 185 cm (LEFT), Unisex B084ZCKKRX
Inner pocket for values Open as a blanket Small Pack Size
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight technical synthetic fiber sleeping bag
Water-repellent and suitable for alpine mountaineering
Includes dry bag and functionally designed hood
Weight: 1050 g, Comfort temperature: 9 °C, Extreme temperature: -9 °C
Sustainability standard: Salewa Committed

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Rozes Light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa Sierra Leone III
£262.90
Salewa Sierra Leone IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Denali II
£192.66
Salewa Denali IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek III
£269.09
Salewa Litetrek IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Atlas III
£121.99
Salewa Atlas IIICompare 5 Prices
Salewa Denali III
£224.51
Salewa Denali IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Sierra Leone II
£248.99
Salewa Sierra Leone IICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Latitude III
£201.54
Salewa Latitude IIICompare 3 Prices
Salewa Litetrek II
£248.53
Salewa Litetrek IICompare 2 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro III
£359.53
Salewa Litetrek Pro IIICompare 4 Prices
Salewa Litetrek Pro II
£350.99
Salewa Litetrek Pro IICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Camper Lux Double
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Robens Glacier II
£121.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
McKinley Trekker D R 5
£128.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Trailhead ThII Regular
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vango Radiate Single
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Perform Fiber Bag -10C
£154.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Robens Gully 300
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Millet Baikal 1100 Regular
£101.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.45
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£154.45
Shipping: £16.99
TradeINN
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel