Rexel Momentum X415

Manufacturer: Rexel
Rexel Momentum X415
from £224.99to £250.364 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 15 sheet
• Shreds: Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 23 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Return function, Stop function, Storage solution
• Working Width: Up to 223 mm
• Dimensions: W37 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre x H46.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 12.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Momentum X415
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 17-15 Sheets (70-80 gsm), 23 Litre Bin, Black, 2104576 B07HZ9D32L
Cross-cut shredder for secure everyday shredding, ideal for home or small business environments, 4 x 40 mm cutting effectively prevents against identity theft Shreds up to 15 sheets of paper (80 gsm) in one go, shreds paper, staples and paperclips, quiet operation, so minimal disruption in the home or office The power to shred more with a continuous 2 hours run time, 60 minute cool-down time, generous 23 Litre - 225 A4 sheets bin capacity for easy disposal 2-year warranty against defects, simple intuitive touch control buttons for easy operation, anti jam technology, shredder automatically stops and reverses when too much paper is inserted Contents: 1x Rexel Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, dimensions (height x width x depth): 46.5 x 37 x 27.9 cm, weight: 12.5 kg, 2104576
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
REXEL Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10184008
Dispose your sensitive documents discretely Safety comes first with the Rexel Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder. This shredder is designed for security, so you can have peace of mind that your information is disposed of safely. Effortlessly shreds staples There's no need to pick staples out of your documents, as the Momentum shreds staples, paperclips and credit cards too. Great for the office This shredder can shred up to 15 A4 sheets of paper at a time into 400 cross-cut pieces measuring 4 x 40 mm. If someone in the office gets a bit overzealous while feeding the paper you don't need to fret if the shredder jams. The intelligent jam clearance technology reverses when too much paper is inserted and takes care of small jams automatically.Quiet performance This shredder doesn't disrupt all your colleagues' work when it's in use thanks to its ultra-quiet operation. Plus, the 23-litre bin holds the equivalent of more than 225 A4 sheets, so you won't need to empty it often.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
Rexel Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder with Shredder Maintenance Bundle B08G5R2K29
Cross-cut shredder for secure everyday shredding, ideal for home or small business environments, 4 x 40 mm cutting effectively prevents against identity theft Shreds up to 15 sheets of paper (80 gsm) in one go, shreds paper, staples and paperclips, quiet operation, so minimal disruption in the home or office Easy to use shredder oil sheets for maintaining and prolonging the life of your shredder, Ideal for even, no-mess application of the optimal amount of oil Ultimate care for your shredder: Simply feed the oil sheet through the shredder manually to spread oil onto the cutters
prodImage
£234.98
£239.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
REXEL Momentum X415 Cross Cut Paper Shredder
Top features: - Dispose your sensitive documents discretely withsecure shredding - Effortlessly shreds staples and paper clips -Great for the office...
prodImage
£250.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre x H46.5 Centimetre
Weight:12.5 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:15 sheet
Shreds:Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:23 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Return function, Stop function, Storage solution
Working Width:Up to 223 mm

Price History

1M
Rexel Momentum X415
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 15 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 9 Prices
Rexel Mercury RLS32
£1,037.64
Rexel Mercury RLS32Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Auto+ 90X
£304.82
Rexel Auto+ 90XCompare 1 Prices
Rexel Secure S5
£28.99
Rexel Secure S5Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Momentum X415
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£234.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£250.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel