Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X

Price History
• Shredder
• Capacity: up to 225 sheets (80 gsm)
• Particle cut: 4 x 26 mm, Security level P-4
• Collection volume: 60-liter waste bin with viewing window
• Dimensions: 41.5 x 73.5 x 46.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X 60L P4 Cross Cut Shredder 7824739
Auto feed up to 225 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) at a time. Manual slot for up to 10 sheets. P-4 cross cut (4x28mm). 60L capacity pull-out bin. Castor wheels for ease of movement around the workplace. Anti-jam technology Shreds credit cards, staples and paper clips. 30 minutes of continuous run time with fan cooling. Sleep mode activates after 3 minutes of non-use. Touch control panel. 55 dBA ultra-quiet noise level. Infrared bin full sensor. Throat width 230mm. 60 litre waste basket. Accepts staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 225 sheets of A4 into . Shredding speed 2.2m per minute. Autofeed. Safety cut-out. Reverse function. DIN level 4. Safety lock feature. Size H81, W42, D47cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5028252606271.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
REXEL Optimum AutoFeed 225X Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10220129
Shred confidential documents and credit cards with the Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X Cross Cut Paper Shredder.The automatic feed makes quick work of up to 225 sheets of paper. Plus, it can handle staples and paper clips - saving you time as you don't have to remove them from multiple sheets of paper.You'll know when to empty the Optimum AutoFeed+ thanks to the full bin warning. It's also easy to empty, simply pull it out to dispose of the shredded paper.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X. Shredding type: Cross shredding Working width: 23 cm Shredding size: 4x25 mm. Width: 500 mm Depth: 550 mm Height: 830 mm 363307
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X Automatic Cross Cut Paper Shredder The Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X cross cut shredder automatically shreds up to 225x A4 sheets of paper (80gsm) at a time into P-4 (4x25mm) cross cut pieces. This auto feed shredder machine is a sophisticated office shredder featuring a 60L pull out bin. No need to manually feed paper or remove staples and paper clips first this automatic paper shredder will do all the work for you.
prodImage
£443.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Capacity: up to 225 sheets (80 gsm)
Particle cut: 4 x 26 mm, Security level P-4
Collection volume: 60-liter waste bin with viewing window
Dimensions: 41.5 x 73.5 x 46.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
£129.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 9 Prices
Rexel REM820
£214.67
Rexel REM820Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Promax RPX612
£69.63
Rexel Promax RPX612Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£98.69
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Nimbus pen holder
£19.00
Rexel Nimbus pen holderCompare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X410
£77.38
Rexel Momentum X410Compare 5 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP OneShred 10MC
£296.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£361.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£267.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£328.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£443.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel