Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 50 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 20 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, Return function, Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 22 Centimetre
• Dimensions: W36.3 Centimetre x D43 Centimetre x H40.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 11.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REXEL Optimum AutoFeed 50X Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10263110
- This Rexel shredder shreds paper, credit cards and staples, keeping all your sensitive documents safe - It auto feeds 50 A4 sheets and shreds 6 at a time - cut through your paperwork like a ninja - It's got a 10-minute run time, so you can get back to business real quick - The 20-litre capacity means lesser trips to the bin, plus the LED indicator tells you when to clear it out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X 20L P4 Cross Cut Shredder 7814639
Auto feed up to 50 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) at a time. Manual slot for up to 6 sheets. P-4 cross cut (4x28mm). 20L capacity pull-out bin. Anti-jam technology. 10 minutes of continuous run time with fan cooling. Touch control panel. 55 dBA ultra-quiet noise level. Infrared bin full sensor. Throat width 220mm. 20 litre waste basket. Accepts staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 50 sheets of A4 into . Shredding speed 1.7m per minute. Autofeed. Safety cut-out. Reverse function. DIN level 4. Safety lock feature. Size H41, W37, D43cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5028252606219.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X 50 Sheet AUTO-FEED P4 Cross Cut Home Office Shredder
Spend 98% less time shredding, save time and money with Rexel Auto Feed shredders. The Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X cross cut shredder automatically shreds...
prodImage
£167.70
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X. Shredding type: Cross shredding Working width: 22 cm Shredding size: 4x28 mm. Width: 490 mm Depth: 520 mm Height: 430 mm 286568
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X Automatic Cross Cut Paper Shredder N/AN/AThe Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X cross cut shredder automatically shreds up to 50x A4 sheets of paper (80gsm) at a time into P-4 (4x28mm) cross cut pieces. This auto feed shredder machine is ideal for use as a home or home office shredder due to its compact 20L bin. No need to manually feed paper or remove staples and paper clips first this automatic paper shredder will do all the work for you.
prodImage
£220.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36.3 Centimetre x D43 Centimetre x H40.5 Centimetre
Weight:11.6 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:50 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:20 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, Return function, Stop function
Working Width:Up to 22 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/01/2023
|
👍
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/09/2022
|
After one year of use, the device still works reliably.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/06/2022
|
Top
5.0 out of 5 stars Ok.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/01/2022
|
Ok.dje
OK
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
05/01/2022
|
OK
With reviews from

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
16
4
3
0
2
3
1
7

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 9 Prices
Rexel REM820
£214.67
Rexel REM820Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£327.99
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel Promax RPX612
£69.63
Rexel Promax RPX612Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£98.69
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Nimbus pen holder
£19.00
Rexel Nimbus pen holderCompare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X410
£77.38
Rexel Momentum X410Compare 5 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 80M
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 10M
£156.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel