Fellowes Powershred 10M

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Powershred 10M
from £134.99to £191.023 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 10 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 2 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 19 L
• Additional Functions: Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 220 mm
• Dimensions: W34.29 Centimetre x D25.08 Centimetre x H49.85 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred 10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 10 Sheet Micro Cut Shredder for Home and Office Use - Deskside Shredder with 19 Litre Pull-Out Bin - Powershred 10M - Superior Security P5 - Black B07PN6NQQX
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes 10M micro-cut paper shredder can shred 10 sheets at once per pass into tiny 2 x 12 mm micro-cut particles (Superior security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. SHRED SAFELY - When switched to lock position, the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes 10M home micro-cut shredder from accidentally being activated, making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home office environment. RUNTIME - The 10M paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 10 minutes before requiring a 20 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for moderate use in the home office. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful micro-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples and credit cards. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the 10M paper shredder features a spacious 19 Litre pull-out bin with a handy viewing window. Simply lift off the head of the shredder and remove the waste. SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the 10M are H50 x W34.5 x D25 cm making it the perfect choice for home and deskside use and can be conveniently placed under desks. WARRANTY - The 10M micro-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 10M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 65 dB Black 4630701
Superior security for the home or home office. the 10M micro cut shredder is ideal for highly confidential documents such as bank statements. utility bills and letters. with its ability to shred an A4 sheet of paper into over 2000 pieces - 10 times more than cross cut shredders. The 10M paper shredder can shred 10 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 2x12mm micro cut particles and can shred continuously for up to 10 minutes before needing a 20 minute cool down period. Designed with safety in mind. perfect for the home environment. this micro cut shredder features a safety lock which prevents the machine from being accidentally activated. The spacious 19-Litre pull out bin is ideal for regular shredding. The smaller micro cut particles will mean you have to empty your bin less frequently than with traditional cross cut shredders as it can hold at least 387 sheets. With the paper shredders powerful micro cut cutters. the 10M shredder will not only shred your documents. but can shred staples and credit cards too.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.52
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 10M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black 4630601
MicroShred Superior security shredding for even greater peace of mind Safety Lock Disables shredder and prevents accidental activation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W34.29 Centimetre x D25.08 Centimetre x H49.85 Centimetre
Weight:7.85 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:10 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Particle Size:2 mm
Waste Bin Volume:19 L
Additional Functions:Stop function
Working Width:Up to 220 mm

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred 10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Promax RSS1535
£140.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Promax REX623
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Promax RSX1035
£126.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£154.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 10M
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel