Fellowes Powershred LX85

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Powershred LX85
from £154.57to £212.004 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder for frequent use in small or home offices
• Operating time of 20 minutes for larger volumes
• Cut size: 4 x 40 mm, shreds up to 12 sheets per pass
• Security level according to DIN 66399: P-4 / T-4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred LX85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes LX Series lowes Powershred LX85 paper shredder Cross shreddin 4400901
The essential shredder for any home office. the LX85 cross-cut paper shredder shreds 12 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles (security level P-4). so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. The paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples. paper clips and credit cards too. Designed with safety in mind. your cross cut paper shredder will automatically disable when hands come into contact with the opening. stopping the cutters immediately. The LX85 paper shredder will shred continuously for up to 20 minutes before requiring a 30 minute cool down period. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.57
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 12 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office - Cross Cut Shredder with Auto Reverse Jam Solution & SafeSense Technology - Powershred LX85 Home Office Shredder with 19L Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P4 B08WLZ6737
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX85 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 12 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles (High Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely PREVENT PAPER JAMS - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX85 features an Auto Reverse jam solution which stops and reverses the cutters if a paper jam occurs SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX85 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home office environment LONG RUNTIME - This shredder will shred continuously for up to 20 minutes before requiring a 30-minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in the home office DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last; the paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the LX85 paper shredder features a spacious 19 Litre pull-out bin with a handy viewing window. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the LX85 are H49.5 x W34 x D24.6 cm making it the perfect choice for home and deskside use and can be conveniently placed under desks. 5-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£171.38
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 12 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office - Cross Cut Shredder with Auto Reverse Jam Solution & SafeSense Technology - Powershred LX85 Home Office 4400901
Features HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX85 cross-cut paper shredder can shred 12 sheets per pass into tiny 4 x 40 mm cross-cut particles...
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX85 P4 Cross-Cut Small Office Shredder
Ideal for frequent use in small and home office environments, the LX85 shreds 12 sheets per pass into 4x40mm cross-cut particles (Security Level...
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder for frequent use in small or home offices
Operating time of 20 minutes for larger volumes
Cut size: 4 x 40 mm, shreds up to 12 sheets per pass
Security level according to DIN 66399: P-4 / T-4

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred LX85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred 10M
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Promax RSS1535
£140.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Promax REX623
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Promax RSX1035
£126.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX85
prodImage
£154.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel