Fellowes Powershred LX25

Price History
• Shredder
• Cut type: Particle cut 4 x 37 mm
• Waste bin capacity: 11.5 liters
• Feed capacity: Single-sheet feed up to 6 sheets
• Security level: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fellowes Powershred LX25 Cross Cut Shredder 4x37mm Cross Cut Shredder 4171101
PAPERCAPACITY-...
prodImage
£42.94
Shipping: Free
Fellowes PowerShred LX25 6 Sheet 11.5 Ltr Cross-Cut Shredder 3378708
The LX25 can shred 6 sheets per pass into 4 x 37mm cross-cut particles, so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. The LX25 features a safety lock which prevents the machine from being accidentally activated. This paper shredder will shred continuously for up to 3 minutes before requiring 30 minutes to cool down. This shredders cutters will not only shred your documents, but can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too. The LX25 features a 11.5 litre bin with a lift-off-head. Throat width 220mm. 11.5 litre waste basket. Staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 6 sheets of A4 into 4 x 37mm pieces. Shredding speed 2m per minute. Safety cut-out. DIN level 4. Safety lock feature. Size H36.1, W31, D22cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0043859771202.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£42.99
£47.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Fellowes Powershred LX25 Paper Shredder Particle Cut Black
Item width: 310.0 millimeters Item height: 361.0 millimeters
prodImage
£73.99
£82.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Shredder
Cut type: Particle cut 4 x 37 mm
Waste bin capacity: 11.5 liters
Feed capacity: Single-sheet feed up to 6 sheets
Security level: 4

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£361.70
Fellowes Powershred 99CiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Secure X6
£41.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25
prodImage
£42.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: £4.95
Semantic UK
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel