Rexel Momentum X406

Manufacturer: Rexel
Rexel Momentum X406
from £44.99to £96.879 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 6 sheet
• Shreds: Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 28 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 15 L
• Dimensions: W325 mm x D229 mm x H343 mm
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Momentum X406
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, Shreds 7-6 Sheets (70-80 gsm), 15 Litre Bin, Black, 2104569 B07HZ9D318
Cross-cut shredder for secure everyday shredding, ideal for home or small business environments, 4 x 30 mm cutting effectively prevents against identity theft Shreds up to six sheets of paper (80 gsm) in one go, shreds paper, staples and paperclips 2 minute continuous run time followed by 60 minute cool-down time, generous 15 Litre - 125 A4 sheets bin capacity for easy disposal Easy to empty thanks to the lift off lid, 2-year warranty against defects Contents: 1x Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder, 2104569
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
REXEL Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10220112
Destroy your sensitive documents securely with the Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder. It shreds A4 sheets into 400 cross-cut pieces measuring 4 x 28 mm, so you can be sure your personal information stays confidential.Shredding up to 6 sheets of paper at a time, the X406 destroys even lengthy documents quickly. There's no need to pick staples out of your documents, as it shreds staples, paperclips and credit cards too.Emptying the shredder couldn't be easier - simply lift off the lid and tip it out. The 15-litre bin holds the equivalent of 125 A4 sheets, so you won't need to empty it often.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder with Shredder Maintenance Bundle B08G5PYKKX
Cross-cut shredder for secure everyday shredding, ideal for home or small business environments, 4 x 30 mm cutting effectively prevents against identity theft Shreds up to six sheets of paper (80 gsm) in one go, shreds paper, staples and paperclips Easy to use shredder oil sheets for maintaining and prolonging the life of your shredder, Ideal for even, no-mess application of the optimal amount of oil Ultimate care for your shredder: Simply feed the oil sheet through the shredder manually to spread oil onto the cutters
prodImage
£54.98
£59.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Shredder
Up to 6 sheet capacity *, 4 x 28mm cross cut pieces, 220mmthroat width, P4 security level, heat cycle indication, 15 litre(90 sheets) bin with window,
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross-Cut P-4 Shredder 2104569
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross-Cut P-4 Shredder 2104569, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£65.24
Shipping: Free
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Shredder X406CC
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Shredder, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£72.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 2104569
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Paper Shredder 2104569, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Rexel Shredder Momentum X406 Cross Cut Jam-Free Home Office Equipment 15L Bin 2104569
Rexel Shredder Momentum X406 Cross Cut Jam-Free Home Office Equipment 15L Bin, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£78.27
Shipping: Free
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Shredder 22 cm Black Silver (2104569)
Rexel Momentum X406 Cross Cut Shredder 22 cm Black Silver (2104569), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£96.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.87 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W325 mm x D229 mm x H343 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:6 sheet
Shreds:Paper, Staples
Particle Size:28 mm
Waste Bin Volume:15 L

Price History

1M
Rexel Momentum X406
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 15 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Mercury RLS32
£1,037.64
Rexel Mercury RLS32Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Auto+ 90X
£304.82
Rexel Auto+ 90XCompare 1 Prices
Rexel Secure S5
£28.99
Rexel Secure S5Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Promax RSX1035
£126.19
Rexel Promax RSX1035Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dahle PaperSAFE 100
£46.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£46.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Secure X6
£41.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rexel Promax RPS812
£35.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Momentum X406
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel