Fellowes Powershred 6M

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Powershred 6M
from £46.99to £91.655 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 6 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 13 L
• Additional Functions: Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 220 mm
• Dimensions: W313 mm x D172 mm x H373 mm
• Weight: 3.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred 6M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 6 Sheet Mini Cut Shredder for Home and Personal Use - Deskside Shredder with 13 Litre Bin and Safety Lock - Powershred 6M - Advanced Security P4 - Black B07PQHCJ5N
ADVANCED SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes 6M mini-cut paper shredder can shred 6 sheets at once per pass into tiny 4 x 12 mm mini-cut particles (Advanced security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely RUNTIME - The 6M paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 5 minutes before requiring a 30 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for occasional use in the home for personal use DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards SHRED SAFELY - When switched to lock position, the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes 6M home mini-cut shredder from accidentally being activated, making it ideal for safely shredding your documents in the home environment EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your mini-cut shredders paper waste, the 6M paper shredder features a spacious 13 Litre bin with a handy viewing window. Simply lift off the head of the shredder and remove the waste SHREDDER DIMENSIONS - The dimensions for the 6M are H37.3 x W31.3 x D17.5 cm making it the perfect choice for home use and can be conveniently placed under desks WARRANTY - The 6M mini-cut shredder comes with a 1 year machine warranty and a 3 year cutter warranty including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred 6M Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10230649
Good to know- The micro-cut design shreds A4 paper into 4 x 12 mm pieces, so your personal info stays safe- You don't need to waste time removing staples and paperclips - they'll get shredded too- Dispose of old documents in no time as it can shred up to 6 sheets in one go - great for home use or occasional office shredding- The 13-litre bin has a lift-off lid for easy emptying- Shred continuously for 5 minutes before it needs to cool down- The safety lock prevents any accidents and keeps your fingers safe
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 6M Mini Cut Paper Shredder 0657682
Safely dispose of important papers with this Fellowes Powershred 6M Mini Cut Paper Shredder. This powerful shredder can shred up to six sheets of A4 paper per pass into tiny 1200 plus (4 x 12mm) mini-cut particles, providing a high level of security (security level P-4) for your confidential work documents. Not only does it shred paper, but its robust mini-cut cutters can also shred staples, paper clips, and credit cards with ease. With safety as a priority, the paper shredder features a patented safety lock to prevent accidental activation. It can shred continuously for up to five minutes before a 30-minute cool-down period, ensuring efficient and safe operation. The 13L bin can hold up to 150 shredded sheets, minimising the hassle of frequent emptying. Built to last, this shredder is equipped with solid steel cutters, a powerful motor, and engineered parts to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 6M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black 4631101
Safety LockDisables shredder and prevents accidental activation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.31
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 4631101 Powershred 6M Paper Shredder
Fellowes 4631101 Powershred 6M Paper Shredder, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£91.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W313 mm x D172 mm x H373 mm
Weight:3.2 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:6 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:13 L
Additional Functions:Stop function
Working Width:Up to 220 mm

Price History

1M
Fellowes Powershred 6M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 11 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dahle PaperSAFE 100
£46.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Rexel Secure X6
£41.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX45
£56.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 6M
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel