Fellowes Powershred LX45

• Paper shredder
• Shreds 8 sheets per pass into 4x37mm cross-cut particles (Security level P-4)
• Also processes staples, paper clips, and credit cards
• Dimensions: 31 x 40.1 x 22 cm (W x H x D), 17-liter waste bin
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£77.89
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Powershred LX45 P4 Cross-Cut Home & Home Office Shredder
Perfect for moderate use by one user in the home and home office, the LX45 shreds 8 sheets per pass into 4x37mm cross-cut particles (Security Level...
prodImage
£56.48
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX45 paper shredder Cross shredding 70 d 4401501
The essential shredder for any home office. the LX45 cross-cut paper shredder shreds 8 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 4 x 37 mm cross-cut particles (security level P-4). so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. The paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples. paper clips and credit cards too. Designed with safety in mind. the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes cross-cut shredder from accidentally being activated. The LX45 paper shredder will shred continuously for up to 6 minutes before requiring a 20 minute cool down period. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.89
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX45 paper shredder Cross shredding Black 434045
Fellowes Powershred LX45 Cross-Cut Shredder 230V 4401501
prodImage
£84.72
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX45 paper shredder Cross shredding 70 dB Black 364438
The essential shredder for any home office the LX45 cross-cut paper shredder shreds 8 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 4 x 37 mm cross-cut particles (security level P-4) so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. The paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples paper clips and credit cards too. Designed with safety in mind the patented Safety Lock prevents your Fellowes cross-cut shredder from accidentally being activated. The LX45 paper shredder will shred continuously for up to 6 minutes before requiring a 20 minute cool down period. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£100.31
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX45 paper shredder Cross shredding Black 4401501
Fellowes Powershred LX45 paper shredder Cross shredding Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Power Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£100.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Paper shredder
Shreds 8 sheets per pass into 4x37mm cross-cut particles (Security level P-4)
Also processes staples, paper clips, and credit cards
Dimensions: 31 x 40.1 x 22 cm (W x H x D), 17-liter waste bin

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX45
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Rexel Promax REX623
£57.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX25M
£64.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 100
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX45
prodImage
£56.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel