Fellowes Powershred 99Ci

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 18 sheet
• Shreds: CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 4 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 34 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 230 mm
• Dimensions: W29 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci Departmental P4 Cross Cut Shredder 4691101
Designed for frequent use in the office, the Fellowes 99Ci Cross-Cut Shredder is the efficient way to destroy confidential documents. It slices up...
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 23 cm Black. G 4691101
The Powershred 99Ci cross-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine. designed for commercial use in small offices. ideal for placing in copy areas to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 4 x 38 mm pieces (P-4) as well as shredding staples. paper clips. credit cards and CD/DVD'S too. with a flap for CD/DVD's. The 99Ci runs for 30 minutes before requiring 40 minutes to cool down. meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in small office environments. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. so along with the 18 sheet capacity and 230mm paper entry. you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. The 99Ci will go into sleep mode when the shredding machine has been inactive for 2 minutes. The large 34 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£369.53
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 18 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Cross Cut Shredder - 99Ci Shreds for 30 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 34 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P4 - Black B0067Z98R8
HIGH SECURITY SHREDDING - The essential shredder for any small or home office, the 99Ci cross-cut paper shredder shreds 18 sheets (70gsm) of A4 paper per pass into 4x38mm cross-cut particles (High security P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the 99Ci is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding in busy offices spaces. LONG RUNTIME - This shredder will shred continuously for up to 30 minutes before requiring a 40 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in the office. QUIET SHREDDING MACHINE - This shredder features SilentShred Technology which minimises disruption in shared workspaces, making it Ideal for busy offices. SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented SafeSense Technology stops your 99Ci from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in office environments. ENERGY SAVING - The Energy Saving System reduces in-use energy consumption by up to 70% when in use and powers down after periods of inactivity. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips, credit cards and CD/DVD's too with a separate slot for CD & DVD's. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the 99Ci paper shredder features a large 34 Litre pull-out bin with a handy viewing window. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste. WARRANTY - This cross-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£374.73
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 23 cm Black Grey 301276
The Powershred 99Ci cross-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine designed for commercial use in small offices ideal for placing in copy areas to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 4 x 38 mm pieces (P-4) as well as shredding staples paper clips credit cards and CD/DVD'S too with a flap for CD/DVD's. The 99Ci runs for 30 minutes before requiring 40 minutes to cool down meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in small office environments. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs so along with the 18 sheet capacity and 230mm paper entry you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. The 99Ci will go into sleep mode when the shredding machine has been inactive for 2 minutes. The large 34 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£431.28
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci 18 Sheet Cross Cut Office Shredder With 100% Jam Proof, SafeSense and SilentShred,Black C-4691101
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci 18 Sheet Cross Cut Office Shredder With100% Jam Proof, SafeSense and SilentShred,Black Anti jam system auto stops and...
prodImage
£499.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W29 Centimetre x D44 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:18 sheet
Shreds:CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Particle Size:4 mm
Waste Bin Volume:34 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function
Working Width:Up to 230 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£327.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 200C
£409.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OneShred 10MC
£296.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel