Dahle PaperSAFE 240

Manufacturer: Dahle
from £142.99to £187.004 offersManufacturer: Dahle
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 10 sheet
• Shreds: CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 25 L
• Additional Functions: Overheat protection, Return function, Slide rollers
• Working Width: Up to 224 mm
• Dimensions: W44.3 Centimetre x D27.3 Centimetre x H54.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dahle PaperSAFE 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dahle PaperSAFE Model 240 25 Litre P4 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut for Home & Office) Grey D04016619
Apowerfulshredderthatquicklydestroysconfidentialdata(3.0m/min)intounreadablepiecesinawhisperquietoperation
prodImage
£142.99
£147.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Dahle PaperSAFE PS240 Cross Cut Shredder 23240-16619
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
Dahle PaperSAFE 240 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil-Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut, for Home-Office) Grey, 54.5 x 44.3 x 27.3cm B08XZJ6SLD
German engineering at its best: 3.0 meters per minute of silent shredding for superior performance that keeps your workspace peaceful and guarantees total data protection. Self-cleaning cutting rollers for minimal maintenance and long-lasting performance. GDPR-compliant, with P-4 security to protect privacy, securely shredding up to 10 sheets at once into 4 x 12 mm cross-cut pieces including overheat protection for prolonged, uninterrupted use. Oil-free design provides consistent and dependable shredding while being low-maintenance and environmentally friendly Large 25-liter-pull-out bin with transparent viewing window that can hold up to 240 sheets; perfect for simple operation and convenient monitoring
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Dahle PaperSAFE 240 Paper Shredder (10 Sheets, Oil-Free, Jam Protection, Cross-Cut, for Home-Office) Grey, 54.5 x 44.3 x 27.3cm DHL ‎23240-16619
Features German engineering at its best: 3.0 meters per minute of silent shredding for superior performance that keeps your workspace peaceful and...
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.3 Centimetre x D27.3 Centimetre x H54.5 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:10 sheet
Shreds:CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:25 L
Additional Functions:Overheat protection, Return function, Slide rollers
Working Width:Up to 224 mm

Price History

1M
Dahle PaperSAFE 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dahle

Dahle 00507
£27.99
Dahle 00507Compare 15 Prices
Dahle 00533
£92.99
Dahle 00533Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00502
£36.16
Dahle 00502Compare 8 Prices
Dahle PaperSAFE 260
£195.99
Dahle PaperSAFE 260Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00534
£121.61
Dahle 00534Compare 6 Prices
Dahle 155
£15.99
Dahle 155Compare 1 Prices
Dahle 50038
£27.28
Dahle 50038Compare 1 Prices
Dahle 00867
£521.27
Dahle 00867Compare 3 Prices
Dahle 00446
£189.99
Dahle 00446Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Promax RSS1535
£140.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 10M
£134.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£154.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Promax RSX1035
£126.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Promax REX623
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel