Fellowes Powershred LX211

Manufacturer: Fellowes
Fellowes Powershred LX211
from £254.23to £399.0013 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder
• IntelliBar display for real-time feedback
• SafeSense™ technology for safe operation
• Micro-cut for high data security
• 20-minute runtime, ideal for 1-3 users
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX211
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes 15 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX211 Shreds for 20 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 23 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - Black 1155923
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The LX211 micro-cut paper shredder can shred 15 sheets (70gsm) at once per pass into 4 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Superior security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX211 is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding in busy offices spaces. LONG RUNTIME - This shredder will shred continuously for up to 25 minutes before requiring a 15 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in the office. MAXIMISE SHREDDING PERFORMANCE - The Intellibar responsive technology provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit, or the run time is close to being reached. SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX211 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in office environments. ENERGY SAVING - The LX211 has a Sleep Mode feature which powers the shredder down after periods of inactivity saving energy. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the LX211 paper shredder features a large 23 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste. WARRANTY - This micro-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£254.23
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 15 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX211 Shreds for 20 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 23 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - Black
prodImage
£254.23
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX211 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 5050201
The essential shredder for any office. the LX211 micro-cut paper shredder shreds 15 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 2 x 12 mm micro-cut particles (security level P-5). so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely. The paper shredders powerful micro-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples. paper clips and credit cards too. Maximise shredding performance with the LX211's Intellibar responsive technology which provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit. or the run time is close to being reached. The Powershred LX211 paper shredder features the Fellowes 100 percent jam proof system to eliminate paper jams and provide relief from the number one shredding frustration. Designed with safety in mind. your micro cut paper shredder will automatically disable when hands come into contact with the opening. stopping the cutters immediately. The LX211 paper shredder has a long run time and will shred continuously for up to 20 minutes before requiring a 15 minutes cool down period. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£311.02
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder White LX211WHT
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder White, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£337.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder Black LX211BLK
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£337.25
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX211 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10294958
The Powershred LX211 shreds A4 paper into tiny micro-cut pieces to get your paperwork safely sorted. It shreds up to 15 sheets at once and runs for 20 minutes for bigger clear-outs. And the SafeSense tech stops instantly if hands touch the opening for extra peace of mind. Good to know - The 23-litre bin has a pull-out lid for easy emptying - Anti-jam system makes sure paper moves smoothly without getting stuck - It handles staples, paper clips and credit cards, so you can just feed and go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX211 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10260480
Dispose of your sensitive documents securely with this Fellowes paper shredder. It can easily turn a stack of 15 sheets into thousands of tiny micro-cut pieces measuring just 2 x 12 mm, saving you time and effort. It's also jam-proof, so you don't have to worry about pesky interruptions mid shredding. And there's no need to pick staples or paperclips out of your documents as they'll get shredded without any hassle. Good to know - The 23-litre pull-out bin can hold hundreds of shredded sheets and alerts you when it's full - Shred continuously for 20 minutes before it needs to cool down - Keep your fingers safe - the safesense technology makes sure there are no accidents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder White LX211WHT
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder White, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£337.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder Black LX211BLK
Fellowes Powershred LX211 Micro-Cut Shredder Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£337.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX211 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black 5050201
Fellowes Powershred LX211 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£352.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £352.57 / Unit
Fellowes 15 Sheet Paper Shredder for Office Use - 100% Jam Proof Micro Cut Shredder - LX211 Shreds for 20 Minutes - Powershred Office Shredder with Large 23 Litre Pull-Out Bin - DIN Level P5 - White
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The LX211 micro-cut paper shredder can shred 15 sheets (70gsm) at once per pass into 4 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Superior security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX211 is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding in busy offices spaces. LONG RUNTIME - This shredder will shred continuously for up to 20 minutes before requiring a 15 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for high volumes of shredding in the office. MAXIMISE SHREDDING PERFORMANCE - The Intellibar responsive technology provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit, or the run time is close to being reached. SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX211 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in office environments. ENERGY SAVING - The LX211 has a Sleep Mode feature which powers the shredder down after periods of inactivity saving energy. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the LX211 paper shredder features a large 23 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste. WARRANTY - This micro-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£371.15
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX211 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black 5050201
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX211 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX21 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Grey White 5050301
Fellowes LX Series Powershred LX21 paper shredder Micro-cut shredding Grey White, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£391.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
IntelliBar display for real-time feedback
SafeSense™ technology for safe operation
Micro-cut for high data security
20-minute runtime, ideal for 1-3 users

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX211
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes 8064101
£59.95
Fellowes 8064101Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 100X
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 380
£276.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Momentum X415
£224.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 79Ci
£285.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 99Ci
£301.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX211
Staples UK
prodImage
£254.23
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£254.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£311.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£337.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel