Fellowes Powershred LX201

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 11 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 22 L
• Additional Functions: Return function, Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 230 mm
• Dimensions: W35.6 Centimetre x D25.4 Centimetre x H52.7 Centimetre
• Weight: 9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 100% Jam Proof 12 Sheet Micro Cutter for Home Office Use - Deskside with Large 22L Pull-Out Bin - Powershred LX201 - DIN Level P5 - White B0833B3PPW
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX201 micro-cut paper shredder can shred 12 sheets per pass into tiny 2 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Superior Security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX201 is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding when shredding a large number of documents in the home office RUNTIME - The LX201 paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 10 minutes before requiring a 15 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for moderate use in the home office MAXIMISE SHREDDING PERFORMANCE - The Intellibar responsive technology provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit, or the run time is close to being reached SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX201 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in home environments AUTO SHUT-OFF – Shuts down automatically after 2 minutes of inactivity. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the LX201 paper shredder features a large 22 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste 5-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1).
prodImage
£245.81
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX201 Micro-Cut Shredder Black 5160001 451408
Fellowes Powershred LX201 Micro-Cut Shredder Black 5160001
prodImage
£268.30
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred LX201 Micro-Cut Shredder White 5160101 434030
Fellowes Powershred LX201 Micro-Cut Shredder White 5160101
prodImage
£280.24
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Shredder 12 Sheets High Security (P5), Paper Shredder for Office, Home Office, Powershred LX201, Microcut Shredder with 22L Waste Paper Bin, 100% Jam Free, Safesense, Over 2000 1155922
This paper shredder has wide range of features Products Model Number 5050001 A quality product from fellowes
prodImage
£305.64
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 100% Jam Proof 12 Sheet Micro Cut for Home Office Use - Deskside with Large 22L Pull-Out Bin - Powershred LX201 - DIN Level P5 - Black B08339MY85
SUPERIOR SECURITY SHREDDING - The Fellowes LX201 micro-cut paper shredder can shred 12 sheets per pass into tiny 2 x 12mm micro-cut particles (Superior Security DIN P-5), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. 100% JAM PROOF - To avoid frustration whilst shredding the LX201 is 100% Jam Proof which prevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds ensuring stress-free shredding when shredding a large number of documents in the home office. RUNTIME - The LX201 paper shredder will shred non-stop for up to 10 minutes before requiring a 15 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for moderate use in the home office. MAXIMISE SHREDDING PERFORMANCE - The Intellibar responsive technology provides in-use feedback that maximises shredder performance – preventing interruptions by indicating when bin & sheet capacity is nearing the limit, or the run time is close to being reached. SHRED SAFELY - This Fellowes paper shredder features patented Safesense Technology stops your LX201 from shredding when hands touch the paper entry which offers a greater peace of mind in home environments. AUTO SHUT-OFF – Shuts down automatically after 2 minutes of inactivity. DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last, the paper shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too. EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use. EASY TO DISPOSE OF PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your micro-cut shredders paper waste, the LX201 paper shredder features a large 22 Litre pull-out bin. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste. WARRANTY - This micro-cut shredder comes with a 2 year machine warranty and a 5 year cutter warranty, including access to top quality customer service to help with any quires you may have.
prodImage
£309.86
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX201 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10294960
Dispose of your sensitive documents securely with this Fellowes paper shredder. It can easily turn a stack of 12 sheets into thousands of tiny micro-cut pieces measuring just 2 x 12 mm, saving you time and effort. It's also jam-proof, so you don't have to worry about pesky interruptions mid shredding. And there's no need to pick staples or paperclips out of your documents as they'll get shredded without any hassle. Good to know - The 22-litre pull-out bin can hold hundreds of shredded sheets and alerts you when it's full - Shred continuously for 10 minutes before it needs to cool down - Keep your fingers safe - the SafeSense technology makes sure there are no accidents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred LX201 Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10260477
Dispose of your sensitive documents securely with this Fellowes paper shredder. It can easily turn a stack of 12 sheets into thousands of tiny micro-cut pieces measuring just 2 x 12 mm, saving you time and effort. It's also jam-proof, so you don't have to worry about pesky interruptions mid shredding. And there's no need to pick staples or paperclips out of your documents as they'll get shredded without any hassle. Good to know - The 22-litre pull-out bin can hold hundreds of shredded sheets and alerts you when it's full - Shred continuously for 10 minutes before it needs to cool down - Keep your fingers safe - the SafeSense technology makes sure there are no accidents
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 100% Jam Proof 12 Sheet Micro Cut for Home Office Use - Deskside with Large 22L Pull-Out Bin - Powershred LX201 - DIN Level P5 - Black JGBM-LX201BLK
prodImage
£309.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W35.6 Centimetre x D25.4 Centimetre x H52.7 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:11 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:22 L
Additional Functions:Return function, Stop function
Working Width:Up to 230 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred LX201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 100X
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£267.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel REM820
£214.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dahle PaperSAFE 260
£195.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OneShred 10MC
£296.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 79Ci
£236.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Promax RSS1535
£184.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX201
prodImage
£245.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.24
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£305.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel