Rexel Auto+ 600X

• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 600 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 40 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 80 L
• Additional Functions: Display Display, Slide rollers
• Dimensions: W51 Centimetre x D49.5 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£779.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REXEL Optimum AutoFeed 600X Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10220133
Shred confidential documents and credit cards with the Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600X Cross Cut Paper Shredder.The automatic feed makes quick work of up to 600 sheets of paper. Plus, it can handle staples and paper clips - saving you time as you don't have to remove them from multiple sheets of paper.You'll know when to empty the Optimum AutoFeed+ thanks to the full bin warning. It's also easy to empty, simply pull it out to dispose of the shredded paper.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600X 110L P4 Cross Cut Shredder 7824014
Auto feed up to 600 sheets of A4 paper (80gsm) at a time. Manual slot for up to 15 sheets. P-4 cross cut (4x28mm). 110L high-capacity cabinet bin. Castor wheels for ease of movement around the workplace. Anti-jam technology. 240 minutes of continuous run time with fan cooling. Sleep mode activates after 3 minutes of non-use. Touch control panel with pin code lock for ultimate confidence and security. 55 dBA ultra-quiet noise level. Infrared bin full sensor. Throat width 230mm. 110 litre waste basket. Accepts staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 600 sheets of A4 into . Shredding speed 1.8m per minute. Autofeed. Safety cut-out. Reverse function. Easy move handle. DIN level 4. Safety lock feature. Size H103, W51, D57cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5028252606318.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600X paper shredder Cross shredding 55 dB 23 cm Black Silver 306980
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600X Automatic Cross Cut Paper Shredder N/AN/AThe Optimum AutoFeed+ 600X cross cut shredder automatically shreds up to 600x A4 sheets of paper (80gsm) at a time into P-4 (4x36mm) cross cut pieces. This auto feed shredder machine is a sophisticated office shredder featuring a 110L pull out bin. No need to manually feed paper or remove staples and paper clips first this automatic paper shredder will do all the work for you.
prodImage
£1,039.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W51 Centimetre x D49.5 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:600 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Particle Size:40 mm
Waste Bin Volume:80 L
Additional Functions:Display Display, Slide rollers

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Auto+ 600X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50X
£129.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 50XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X308
£40.97
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 9 Prices
Rexel REM820
£214.67
Rexel REM820Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£327.99
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 3 Prices
Rexel Optima 40
£140.09
Rexel Optima 40Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Promax RPX612
£69.63
Rexel Promax RPX612Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£98.69
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 4 Prices
Rexel Nimbus pen holder
£19.00
Rexel Nimbus pen holderCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Powershred 225i
£668.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225Mi
£899.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes AutoMax 350C
£635.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
£617.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rexel Auto+ 600X
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,039.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel