Fellowes Powershred 225Mi

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 16 sheet
• Shreds: CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 2 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 60 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function, Storage solution
• Working Width: Up to 240 mm
• Dimensions: W45.09 Centimetre x D43.51 Centimetre x H74.63 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225Mi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes 225Mi paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 24 cm Black 4620101
The Powershred 225Mi micro-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine. designed for commercial use in large offices. ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 2 x 12 mm particles (P-5) as well as shredding staples. paper clips. credit cards and CD/DVD's too with a separate throat for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time. regardless of how many people have used it beforehand. ideal for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. so along with the 18 sheet capacity and 240mm paper entry. you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. The 225Mi will go into sleep mode when the shredding machine has been inactive for 2 minutes. The large 60 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£899.18
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 225Mi paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 24 cm Black 300320
The Powershred 225Mi micro-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine designed for commercial use in large offices ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 2 x 12 mm particles (P-5) as well as shredding staples paper clips credit cards and CD/DVD's too with a separate throat for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time regardless of how many people have used it beforehand ideal for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs so along with the 18 sheet capacity and 240mm paper entry you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. The 225Mi will go into sleep mode when the shredding machine has been inactive for 2 minutes. The large 60 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£1,054.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 225Mi paper shredder Particle-cut shredding 24 cm 4621001
Powershred 225Mi- Up to 10 times smaller particles than standard cross-cut- Shreds 12-14 sheets per pass into 2x12mm micro-cut particles (Security Level P-5)- 100% Jam Proof system eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs- SilentShred® Technology minimises noise disruption in shared work spaces- Patented SafeSense® Technology stops shredding when hands touch the paper entry- Continuous duty motor for non-stop shredding- 60 litre pull-out bin for easy emptying- Shreds staples. paper clips. credit cards and CDsEnergy Savings SystemSwitches to standby mode after periods of inactivity. reducing energy consumptionSilentShredMinimises disruption in shared work spacesSafeSense®Stops shredding when hands touch the paper entry100% Jam ProofPrevents paper jams and powers through misfeeds.MicroShredSuperior Security (DIN P-5) shredding for even greater peace of mind
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,073.90
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 225Mi paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 24 cm Black 4620101
Fellowes 225Mi paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 24 cm Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£1,171.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45.09 Centimetre x D43.51 Centimetre x H74.63 Centimetre
Weight:40.82 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:16 sheet
Shreds:CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Particle Size:2 mm
Waste Bin Volume:60 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function, Storage solution
Working Width:Up to 240 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225Mi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 11 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 225Mi
prodImage
£899.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,054.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,073.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,171.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel