Fellowes Powershred 225i

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 20 sheet
• Shreds: CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Particle Size: 5.8 mm
• Waste Bin Volume: 60 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function, Storage solution
• Working Width: Up to 240 mm
• Dimensions: W44.8 Centimetre x D43.8 Centimetre x H80.8 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Powershred 225i Strip-Cut Shredder 4623001
The Powershred 225i strip-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine. designed for commercial use in large offices. ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 5.8mm mm pieces (P-2) as well as shredding staples. paperclips. credit cards and CD's with a separate throat for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time. regardless of how many people have used it beforehand. perfect for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. so along with the 24 sheet capacity and 240mm paper entry. you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to shut off after 2 minutes of inactivity. The large 60 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£668.44
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 225i paper shredder Strip shredding 24 cm Black Grey 433963
- 100% Jam Proof system eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. - Shreds 20 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 5.8mm strips (Security Level 2). - SafeSense Technology immediately stops shredding when hands touch the paper entry. - Energy savings system reduces in-use energy consumption and powers down after periods of inactivity. - Continuous duty motor for non-stop shredding by 5+ users. - Shreds credit cards staples paperclips and CDs.
prodImage
£740.74
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 225i Strip-Cut Shredder 364535
The Fellowes Powershred 225i is a jam preventing commercial strip-cut shredder specifically designed for multiple users and shared workspaces such printing/ copy areas and open plan offices.Fellowes small office shredders are manufactured for premium durability. They feature long run times to withstand heavy daily usage and innovative features to enhance the shredding process. The Fellowes 225i is suitable for 5+ users and is a security (DIN) level P-2 shredder. It can shred up to 22-24 sheets per pass into 5.8mm strip-cut particles.As a strip-cut machine it offers basic document security.The 100% Jam Proof feature brings you the latest in jam prevention technology; eliminating paper jams and powering through the toughest of jobs. The green to red colour gauge on the machine gives instant feedback whether or not you are within the recommended sheet capacity range for frustration-free more efficient shredding. It also comes with SafeSense Technology for added safety; automatically disabling the shredder when hands come into contact with the opening and stopping the shredding process immediately and for quieter shredder performance the Silentshred feature minimises noise disruption in shared workspaces. Energy Savings System reduces in use energy consumption and powers down after periods of inactivity. With a continuous duty cycle for non stop shredding it is ideal for high volume office use and the large 60 litre pull out bin means easier waste disposal and reduces the need for frequent emptying. It can also shred unwanted credit cards CDs staples and paperclips. Comes with a worry free 3 year full warranty for the machine and limited lifetime warranty for the cutter.
prodImage
£770.18
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 225i Powershred Strip - Cut Shredder JGBM-225I
Fellowes 225i Shredder Ideal for 5 plus Users Sheet capacity: 20 sheets x 70gsm
prodImage
£797.24
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 225i Powershred Strip - Cut Shredder 4623001
Fellowes 225i Shredder Ideal for 5 plus Users Sheet capacity: 20 sheets x 70gsm
prodImage
£813.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.8 Centimetre x D43.8 Centimetre x H80.8 Centimetre
Weight:34.3 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:20 sheet
Shreds:CDs, Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Particle Size:5.8 mm
Waste Bin Volume:60 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, LED Display, Overheat protection, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Slide rollers, Stop function, Storage solution
Working Width:Up to 240 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes AutoMax 350C
£635.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
£617.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rexel Auto+ 600X
£779.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225i
prodImage
£668.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£740.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£770.18
Shipping: Free
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£797.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel