Fellowes Powershred 225Ci

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 22 sheet
• Shreds: CDs, Credit Cards, Floppy disks, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 60 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 240 mm
• Dimensions: W45 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre
• Weight: 36.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci Cross shredding Black,Grey paper shredder
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci Cross shredding Black,Grey papershredder
prodImage
£617.86
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder 225Ci 24 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder with 60 Litr 4622001
The Powershred 225Ci cross-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine. designed for commercial use in large offices. ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 4 x 38 mm particles (P-4) as well as shredding staples. paper clips. credit cards and CD/DVD's too with a separate throat for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time. regardless of how many people have used it beforehand. ideal for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. so along with the 24 sheet capacity and 240mm paper entry. you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. The 225Ci will go into sleep mode when the shredding machine has been inactive for 2 minutes. The large 60 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£623.53
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 24 cm Black Grey 433962
- 100% Jam Proof system eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. - Shreds 20 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 3.9 x 38mm cross cut particles (Security Level 3). - SafeSense Technology immediately stops shredding when hands touch the paper entry. - Energy savings system reduces in-use energy consumption and powers down after 2 min of inactivity. - Continuous duty motor for non-stop shredding by 5+ users. - Shreds credit cards staples paperclips and CDs.
prodImage
£767.18
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci Particle Cut P-4 Paper Shredder with 100% Jam Free Technology 24 Sheets with Large 60 L Waste Paper Bin B006JUENI0
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci 24 Sheet Cross Cut Paper Shredder for the Large Office with 100 Percent Jam Proof, SafeSense and Silent Shred The essential shredder for any large office, the 225Ci cross-cut paper shredder shreds 24 sheets of A4 paper per pass into 410, 4 x 38 mm cross cut particles (security level P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential work documents have been disposed of securely The paper shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents, but can shred staples, paper clips, CDs and credit cards too The Powershred 225Ci paper shredder features the Fellowes 100 percent jam proof system to eliminate paper jams and provide relief from the number one shredding frustration Designed with safety in mind, your cross cut paper shredder will automatically disable when hands come into contact with the opening, stopping the cutters immediately The 225Ci paper shredder has a continuous run time which is ideal for any office environment Ideal for any large office, the 225Ci shredder features Silent Shred technology which minimises distruption in shared workspaces
prodImage
£874.80
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder 225Ci 24 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder with 60 Litre Bin High 4622001
Fellowes Paper Shredder 225Ci 24 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder with 60 Litre Bin High, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£985.55
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred 225Ci Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10294962
- This Fellowes 225Ci cross-cuts paper into tiny pieces to keep your personal info safe - It shreds up to 20 sheets at once and runs continuous for bigger clear-outs - The jam-proof system makes sure paper moves smoothly without getting stuck - SafeSense stops instantly if hands touch the opening for extra peace of mind - Its SilentShred tech keeps things quiet, so it will not disturb the room
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre x H81 Centimetre
Weight:36.5 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:22 sheet
Shreds:CDs, Credit Cards, Floppy disks, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:60 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, Removable cutting attachment, Return function, Stop function
Working Width:Up to 240 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes AutoMax 350C
£635.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300M
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225i
£668.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 300X
£494.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Powershred 225Ci
prodImage
£617.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£623.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£767.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£874.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel