Fellowes AutoMax 100M

Manufacturer: Fellowes
from £184.06to £367.374 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 100 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 23 L
• Additional Functions: Auto Start Function, Stop function
• Working Width: Up to 220 mm
• Dimensions: W39 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre
• Weight: 13.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fellowes AutoMax 100M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes AutoMax 100M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 22 cm Black
Fellowes AutoMax 100M paper shredder Micro-cut shredding 22 cmBlack
prodImage
£184.06
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Home Office Use - 100 Sheet Auto Feed, 10 Sheet Manual Feed Mini Cut - AutoMax 100M with Sleep Mode Feature & 23L Bin - Advanced Security P4, Black 6X-8SFH-K066
SHRED A LARGE NUMBER OF DOCUMENTS AT ONCE - This hybrid paper shredder can shred 100 sheets automatically and manually shred 10 sheets of 70gsm paper per pass into 4 x 10mm mini-cut particles (Advanced Security DIN P-4), so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely and is also around 3x more secure than standard cross-cut shredders RUNTIME - The 100M will shred non-stop for up to 15 minutes before requiring a 35 minute cool down period, meeting the demand for moderate use in the small office and home office environment DISRUPTION-FREE SHREDDING - The 100M ensures disruption-free shredding with the Sleep Mode feature which will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after periods of inactivity as well as the Auto-Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring DURABLE SHREDDING MACHINE - Fellowes shredders are built to last; the paper shredders powerful mini-cut cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but it can shred staples, paper clips and credit cards too QUIET SHREDDING MACHINE - This shredder features SilentShred Technology which minimises disruption in the home office EASY TO DISPOSE PAPER WASTE - For disposal of your mini-cut shredders paper waste, the 100M paper shredder features a large 23 Litre pull-out bin and a handy viewing window. Simply pull the bin out to access and remove the waste EASILY MOVE YOUR SHREDDER - This shredder has castor wheels, allowing you to easily move your paper shredder to a convenient place for shredding and also allows you to put your shredder away when not in use 7-YEAR WARRANTY on cutters and up to 3-year warranty on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£210.76
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES AutoMax 100M Mini Cut Paper Shredder 10294951
The AutoMax 100M shreds A4 paper into tiny 4 × 10 mm mini-cut pieces, giving your paperwork secure, P-4-level protection. It uses a hybrid auto-feed system to line things up smoothly, so up to 100 sheets can glide through without any fuss. For smaller tasks, it handles 10 sheets manually, and Auto Reverse steps in automatically if anything starts to jam.Good to know- The 23-litre pull-out bin makes emptying quick and simple- 15-minute run time handles bigger batches before cooling- Silent-Shred tech keeps things quiet, so it will not disturb the room- It handles staples and credit cards, so you can just feed and go- Sleep mode switches it off after two minutes of inactivity
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Destructeur automatique Haute
This paper shredder has wide range of features Products Model Number 4629201 A quality product from fellowes
prodImage
£367.37
£414.25
Shipping: £46.88
with shipping: £46.88
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39 Centimetre x D37 Centimetre x H64 Centimetre
Weight:13.6 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:100 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Paper, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:23 L
Additional Functions:Auto Start Function, Stop function
Working Width:Up to 220 mm

Price History

1M
Fellowes AutoMax 100M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 11 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£90.18
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rexel Momentum X415
£224.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£154.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rexel Promax RSS1535
£140.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 100X
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£184.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£367.37
Shipping: £46.88
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel