Razer Nommo V2 Pro

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.1
• Connections: USB-C
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 50 W
• Frequency Range: 40 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Nommo V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Nommo V2 Pro Full range Black Wired & Wireless RZ05-04740100-R3G1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£349.83
Shipping: Free
Razer Nommo V2 Pro - Full-Range 2.1 PC Gaming Speakers with Wireless Subwoofer (3” Full-Range Drivers with Aluminum Phase Plugs, Wireless Down-Firing Subwoofer, THX Spatial Audio) Black B0BXYT538N
3” Full-Range Drivers with Aluminum Phase Plugs for natural, crystal-clear acoustics - Enjoy accurate sound reproduction and optimal clarity with a pair of powerful 3” full-range drivers—both fitted with aluminum phase plugs to minimize sound reflections within each speaker. Wireless Down-Firing Subwoofer for deep bass reproduction and clutter-free connectivity - The system’s subwoofer is armed with a 5.5” driver that delivers rich, powerful bass for room-thumping lows, while its wireless design ensures a clean, seamless setup that minimizes on cables. Razer Wireless Control Pod Ready for full control at your fingertips - Controlling the Razer Nommo V2 Pro is made even easier when paired with the included Razer Wireless Control Pod. Adjust settings such as volume, audio EQ, and more with greater ease and convenience. Rear Projection Razer Chroma RGB Lighting for greater immersion and customization - Amplify the ambience of your battlestation with rear projection lighting zones on both speakers. Choose from countless patterns and enhance your immersion with dynamic in-game lighting effects. THX Spatial Audio for a wide, true-to-life soundstage - Our advanced 7.1 surround sound delivers audio with exceptional accuracy, allowing for a more realistic and detailed soundstage that makes your movies, games, and music come alive. Cross-Platform Compatibility with USB and Bluetooth devices - Experience powerful, positional audio across a variety of platforms—from your PC, PlayStation 4 and 5 via USB, or paired to your mobile device or Nintendo Switch via Bluetooth.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
RAZER Nommo V2 Pro 2.1 Wireless PC Speakers - Black 10261645
Upgrade your movie nights, gaming and jamming sessions with these Razer Nommo V2 Pro speakers. Its 3"" full-range drivers give you fine-tuned and clear sound that sets the mood right. The virtual 7.1 surround sound takes you to the heart of the action. And its immersive sound gives you an edge over your opponents. You can create dazzling lightshows with their Razer Chroma RGB. Good to know - The 5.5"" down-firing subwoofer is perfect for heated action sequences or when the bass drops in your favourite track - You can adjust volume or switch between audio devices with the Razer Synapse app - Connect it with Bluetooth or USB - that's minimal clutter on your desk
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Razer 2in1 Nommo V2 Pro Gaming Speakers with Subwoofer 7737046
The Razer Nommo V2 Pro brings gaming audio to life on your desk with a full-range 2.1 speaker system built specifically for PC gamers. These satellite speakers pair with a wireless 5.5-inch down-firing subwoofer to deliver the kind of bass depth and spatial clarity that makes every footstep, explosion and soundtrack hit exactly as it should. With THX Spatial Audio built in, you get proper positional sound that helps you pinpoint exactly where threats are coming from, whilst Razer Chroma RGB lighting syncs across your setup to match the action on screen. Setup's as plug-and-play as it gets - connect via USB, power on, and you're ready to go in minutes. The subwoofer connects wirelessly so there's no cable trailing across your floor, and the included remote lets you tweak volume and settings without reaching for your keyboard. Each satellite speaker sits neatly either side of your monitor without hogging desk space, and the whole system works straight out of the box with any PC. You get the two satellite speakers, the wireless subwoofer, remote control, USB cable, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. USB connection. Internal power supply. Easy install. Remote control. Plug and play. iPod compatible. Speaker information. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8887910060490.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W265 mm x H300.5 mm x D265 mm
Weight:7.25 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Speakers
Speaker Type:Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
Speaker Principle:3-way
Channels:2.1
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 50 W
Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Nommo V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier QR65
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch ProMedia Lumina 2.1
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier G5000
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Nommo Pro
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arena 7
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Nommo V2 Pro
prodImage
£349.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel