Rab Firewall Jacket Men

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Nylon
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Firewall Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Waterproof jacket Rab Firewall Alpine MAG9823321
From alpine links to exposed ridges, this highly compressible waterproof jacket is designed for your tough climbs in unstable conditions. All its features have been designed to minimise bulk and weight so you can easily pack it away once the bad weather passes. With its 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric, it offers optimal protection in a storm while climbing. Its specially designed articulation for climbing makes it the perfect refuge for storms in the mountains, while providing lasting comfort for all technical expeditions in unpredictable weather, whether you're fast hiking or mountaineering.Adjustable hood compatible with helmet use and rugged peak suited for mountain weather conditions.YKK® AquaGuard® VISLON® two-way front zip with inner storm flap.We have cut down the pockets to the essentials to reduce weight, with a chest pocket suitable for a harness.Lightweight zips under the arms allow airflow to keep you cool during climbs.Two-way adjustment of the rear hem with single-hand op.....
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket Rab Firewall Alpine MAG9823324
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket Rab Firewall Alpine MAG9823323
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof jacket Rab Firewall Alpine MAG10602215
From alpine links to exposed ridges, heading to the summit in changing summer conditions requires a comfortable and compact shell with excellent articulation for tough ascents. With a set of lightweight features for easy stowing when the clouds clear.FeaturesHelmet-compatible hood, adjustable in 2 ways, with concealed internal drawcords and one-handed adjustment with a reinforced flexible polymer peak for added protectionYKK® AquaGuard® VISLON® 2-way front zip with internal storm flap2 YKK® ventilation zips under the armsYKK® AquaGuard® zipped chest pocketFully articulated sleeves for improved fit and comfortExtended and shaped sleeve cuffs with Velcro adjustment for fitting with gloves or mittsTwo-way adjustable rear hem with one-handed adjustmentMaterialsWaterproof 3-layer construction Pertex® Shield 20D technology with fluorocarbon-free DWR (90gsm) HH: 20,000 mm/MVTR: 20,000 g/m2/24hrsMain body: 100% polyamide (recycled) with polyurethane membrane, Back: 100% polyamide (recy......
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053471
From alpine links to exposed ridges, this highly compressible waterproof jacket is designed for your tough ascents in unstable conditions. All its features have been tailored to minimize bulk and weight so you can easily pack it away once the bad weather passes. With its 3-layer Pertex® Shield fabric, it offers optimal protection during stormy ascents. Its specially designed articulation for climbing makes it the ideal refuge for mountain storms, while providing long-lasting comfort for all technical expeditions in unpredictable weather, whether you're fast hiking or mountaineering.Fit: StandardWeight: 316g/11.1oz (Size M)Length from the middle of the back: 77.5cm / 30.5in (Size M)Hydrostatic Head: 20,000mmBreathability (MVTR): 20,000g/m²/24 hrsMain fabric: 20D Pertex® Shield 3-Layer construction waterproof technology with fluorocarbon-free DWR (90gsm) HH: 20,000mm/MVTR: 20,000 g/m2/24hrsProduct code: QWI-03Adjustable hood compatible with helmet use and weather-resistant visor suitab.....
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053473
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Waterproof Jacket Rab Firewall MAG13053472
prodImage
£226.96
£243.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Outside pocket, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Nylon
Washable
Machine washable at 30°

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Firewall Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Festool Winter jacket WIJA-FT1
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Broad Peak IN Hooded Jacket Men
£174.73
Compare Prices
6 offers
Haglöfs Front Proof II Jacket Men
£143.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jack Wolfskin Nebelhorn Down Hoody M
£175.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Men's Caserina 3 in 1 Jacket II
£176.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Men's Manukau III Jacket
£172.29
Compare Prices
23 offers
Patagonia Micro Puff Hoody Men
£173.46
Compare Prices
22 offers
Fjällräven Räven Lite Jacket Men
£173.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jack Wolfskin Wild Places 3in1 Jacket M
£150.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Men's Miskanti 3in1 Jacket II
£177.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
ultimateoutdoorsoutlet
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.33
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£206.33
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£206.33
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel