Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10

• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Turntable with 10-inch carbon and aluminum tonearm
• True Balanced Pick it PRO B cartridge for symmetrical signal transmission
• Adjustable VTA and azimuth for precise cartridge alignment
• Electronic speed control for 33, 45, and 78 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10
Heavy resonance-free acrylic platter allows the music to shine through, also supplied with an upgraded aluminium sub-platter adds additional weight and allows for finer tolerances in production Fully decoupled motor stands in its own heavy base for reduced resonance transfer, as well as external DC Powersupply generating clean current Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM - Play 78 RPM records by manually adjusting the drive belt and setting the speed to '45 RPM' Extended 10" Carbon Fibre and Aluminium tonearm tube is stiff and light with good electrical shielding True Balanced Connection Capable with Factory-mounted with a Pro-Ject Pick it PRO Balanced Cartridge, as well as supplied with semi-symmetrical, low-capacitance Connect-IT E RCA optimised turntable RCA cables
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10 Flagship Premium Turntable - Satin Black DEBUT-REFERENCE10
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10 Flagship Premium Turntable - Satin Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10 Flagship Premium Turntable - Satin Black DEBUT-REFERENCE10
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10 Flagship Premium Turntable - Satin Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Turntable with 10-inch carbon and aluminum tonearm
True Balanced Pick it PRO B cartridge for symmetrical signal transmission
Adjustable VTA and azimuth for precise cartridge alignment
Electronic speed control for 33, 45, and 78 RPM
Dimensions: Height 14.5 cm, Width 46.2 cm, Depth 34.5 cm
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record

Price History

1M
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 38 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dual CS 529
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dual CS 618Q
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Technics SL-1500C
£933.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Debut PRO S Balanced
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Elvis Turntable
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Debut Reference 10
Weybridge Audio Ltd
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel