Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S

Price History
• Chest strap
• Measurement Type: Chest measurement
• Fitness Display: Heart Rate
• Power Supply: Battery
• Strap Length: 51 cm - 66 cm
• Weight: 39 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polar Pro Chest Strap - Heart Rate Monitor Belt (XS-S, Black) B06X3S3LQL
The new Pro chest strap is for the Polar H10 heart rate sensor Polar pro strap works with all Polar heart rate sensors The Polar Pro Strap is made of a soft textile material, slip-preventing silicone dots and a secure buckle The Polar H10 heart rate sensor is accurate and comfortable with accuracy Compatible with Go Pro Hero 4 and 5,view your heart rate on your Go pro recordings
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
Polar Pro Soft Chest Strap for all Polar Heart Rate Monitors including H7 H9 H10 91063830
Polar Pro Soft Chest Strap for all Polar Heart Rate Monitors including H7 H9 H10, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Other Fitness Tech
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Polar Unisex Adults' Pro Chest Strap, Black, X-Small/Small OPC-P5JH222-NEW
Polar Unisex Adults' Pro Chest Strap, Black,X-Small/Small The new Pro Chest Strap is for the Polar H10 Heart RateSensor Polar Pro Strap works...
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Strap Length:51 cm - 66 cm
Weight:39 g
Specification
Measurement Type:Chest measurement
Fitness Display:Heart Rate
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

382 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Failed after three months of use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2023
|
This is my third or fourth strap. In the past they've lasted pretty much exactly a year before starting to go haywire and giving utterly implausible readings. This one, however, has only been in use since about 20 March and...View More has started going funny in mid-June. This is ridiculous. The H10 sensor is fantastically accurate in principle, but the straps are so short-lived that they can't be described as fit for purpose. I won't be getting another because I refuse to invest €35 four timesView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
original polar nice quality reasonable price
Original Polar replacement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
This was a exact replacement of the Polar brand. I use a H10 HRM that has been losing connection when I am in the middle of vigorous activity. This replacement was exactly the solution. Elasticity is the same, it still sits...View More comfortably, and the HRM fits correctly in the snap-ons. No complaints on this!View Less
Works!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2023
|
When the original strap on my Polar heart rate monitor wore out, this got me back to using is during exercise.
Chest size
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
Great for long term heart rate monitoring
With reviews from

Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 382 reviews
5
239
4
35
3
21
2
17
1
70

More from Polar

Polar M430
£121.03
Polar M430Compare 3 Prices
Polar Ignite 3
£175.99
Polar Ignite 3Compare 18 Prices
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mm
£20.99
Polar Pacer Pro Silicone Strap 22 mmCompare 2 Prices
Polar H9 XS-S
£56.50
Polar H9 XS-SCompare 8 Prices
Polar H10
£67.49
Polar H10Compare 35 Prices
Polar Grit X Pro Titan
£283.94
Polar Grit X Pro TitanCompare 4 Prices
Polar Unite
£98.64
Polar UniteCompare 5 Prices
Polar Loop
£149.50
Polar LoopCompare 8 Prices
Polar Ignite 3 Titanium
£182.99
Polar Ignite 3 TitaniumCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Sport Nordic Watch
£43.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polar H9 M-XXL
£43.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polar Per Chest Strap XXXL
£39.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polar F7
£46.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
workout-for-less
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel