POC Obex Pure

Price History
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Quick Release, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
• Helmet for: Adults
• Eyeglass Features: Anti-fog system
• Material: Polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Obex Pure
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
POC Obex Pure Snowboard & Ski Helmet 101091002XSS
POC Obex Pure Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC101091
POC Obex Pure Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Sporting Goods > Winter Sports > Clothing, Hats & Gloves > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Obex Pure MAG12002902
Maximise the purity of the experience with the Obex Pure: our ski helmet where only protection is the focus. The Obex Pure is one of the lightest ski and snowboard helmets in its class, while also being adaptable enough to suit a wide range of conditions.Developed according to our holistic approach to comfort, fit, and performance, the Obex Pure features front and rear vents for natural ventilation. Integrated vents allow steam to escape from the goggles. The helmet shares the same highly praised adjustment system as other helmets in the Obex family, allowing for easy and secure fitting without needing to change padding.The helmet is compatible with the POC Aid Communication Headset (sold separately) and offers an optimal fit with POC goggles.
prodImage
£107.15
£124.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Obex Pure - An adaptable, lightweight ski and snowboard helmet suited to a wide variety of riding conditions B0CZ435V1X
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes PC SHELL_ The strong, durable PC shell gives a strong bond with the helmet liner for exceptional structural stability and the EPS liner gives optimized, lightweight protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached VENTILATED_ Ventilation channels ensure optimized airflow through the helmet for increased comfort. Goggle chimneys allow heat from goggles to escape through the helmet, minimizing goggle steaming EAR PADS_ Detachable ear pads give comfort across a wider range of temperatures
prodImage
£109.38
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure - An adaptable, lightweight ski and snowboard helmet suited to a wide variety of riding conditions B0CZ42W5HQ
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes PC SHELL_ The strong, durable PC shell gives a strong bond with the helmet liner for exceptional structural stability and the EPS liner gives optimized, lightweight protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached VENTILATED_ Ventilation channels ensure optimized airflow through the helmet for increased comfort. Goggle chimneys allow heat from goggles to escape through the helmet, minimizing goggle steaming EAR PADS_ Detachable ear pads give comfort across a wider range of temperatures
prodImage
£109.38
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure Odermatt Ed Snowboard & Ski Helmet PC101181037
POC Obex Pure Odermatt Ed Snowboard & Ski Helmet, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure - An adaptable, lightweight ski and snowboard helmet suited to a wide variety of riding conditions B07RZL3BW3
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes PC SHELL_ The strong, durable PC shell gives a strong bond with the helmet liner for exceptional structural stability and the EPS liner gives optimized, lightweight protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached VENTILATED_ Ventilation channels ensure optimized airflow through the helmet for increased comfort. Goggle chimneys allow heat from goggles to escape through the helmet, minimizing goggle steaming EAR PADS_ Detachable ear pads give comfort across a wider range of temperatures
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure - An adaptable, lightweight ski and snowboard helmet suited to a wide variety of riding conditions B07S3WB5P9
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes PC SHELL_ The strong, durable PC shell gives a strong bond with the helmet liner for exceptional structural stability and the EPS liner gives optimized, lightweight protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached VENTILATED_ Ventilation channels ensure optimized airflow through the helmet for increased comfort. Goggle chimneys allow heat from goggles to escape through the helmet, minimizing goggle steaming EAR PADS_ Detachable ear pads give comfort across a wider range of temperatures
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Obex Pure B0DV9Y61HZ
DESIGNED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ This remarkably lightweight and customisable all-day helmet for men and women is ideal for a wide range of mountain riding conditions. Whether on groomed slopes or in deep snow, the Obex Pure offers first-class protection MAXIMUM SAFETY, MINIMUM COMPLEXITY_ The POC Obex Pure combines a robust PC outer shell with a shock-absorbing EPS core, ideal for a wide range of riding situations LIGHTWEIGHT AND FLEXIBLE_ Thanks to the 360° size adjustment system, the helmet adapts perfectly to your head without the need to change pads. This means that the fit is optimised to your individual needs and ensures maximum comfort PERFECT MATCH_ Designed to work seamlessly together, POC helmets for men and women are the perfect match for POC ski goggles FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY_ The Obex Pure is compatible with the separately available Obex communication headset. The earmuffs can also be removed as required
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Obex Pure B0DV9YCYT9
DESIGNED FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ This remarkably lightweight and customisable all-day helmet for men and women is ideal for a wide range of mountain riding conditions. Whether on groomed slopes or in deep snow, the Obex Pure offers first-class protection MAXIMUM SAFETY, MINIMUM COMPLEXITY_ The POC Obex Pure combines a robust PC outer shell with a shock-absorbing EPS core, ideal for a wide range of riding situations LIGHTWEIGHT AND FLEXIBLE_ Thanks to the 360° size adjustment system, the helmet adapts perfectly to your head without the need to change pads. This means that the fit is optimised to your individual needs and ensures maximum comfort PERFECT MATCH_ Designed to work seamlessly together, POC helmets for men and women are the perfect match for POC ski goggles FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY_ The Obex Pure is compatible with the separately available Obex communication headset. The earmuffs can also be removed as required
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
POC Obex Pure - An adaptable, lightweight ski and snowboard helmet suited to a wide variety of riding conditions B0CYZWR3KB
MADE FOR THE MOUNTAINS_ Lightweight, well-ventilated and adaptable all-day helmet for all ski and snowboard activities and free rides in the mountains, on and off the slopes PC SHELL_ The strong, durable PC shell gives a strong bond with the helmet liner for exceptional structural stability and the EPS liner gives optimized, lightweight protection LIGHTWEIGHT & ADJUSTABLE_ The 360° adjustment system makes it easy to find a comfortable, secure fit without changing padding. A flexible clip at the rear of the helmet keeps goggles securely attached VENTILATED_ Ventilation channels ensure optimized airflow through the helmet for increased comfort. Goggle chimneys allow heat from goggles to escape through the helmet, minimizing goggle steaming EAR PADS_ Detachable ear pads give comfort across a wider range of temperatures
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Glasses
Eyeglass Features:Anti-fog system
Helmet
Helmet for:Adults
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Quick Release, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:51 - 54 cm, 55 - 58 cm, 59 - 62 cm
Material
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
POC Obex Pure
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Right choice
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
27/12/2025
|
Very good adjustment. MIPS. Well desigh in our forehead, giving good space for your glasses. Great choice and price.
Good price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2025
|
Great price for a mips helmet, fits well.
Nice helmet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2025
|
Nice light weight quality helmet, but to the cold side as there is not much insulation.
Like
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/12/2025
|
Top
fit well
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/07/2025
|
fit well
With reviews from

POC Obex Pure Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
12
4
0
3
0
2
1

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£50.67
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£109.99
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£95.80
POC Obex MIPSCompare 47 Prices
POC Fornix
£119.00
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 11 Prices
POC Fovea
£62.91
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£47.49
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC Skull Dura X Mips
£59.10
POC Skull Dura X MipsCompare 29 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£50.96
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley MOD3
£72.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Oakley MOD3 MIPS
£72.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casco Mini Pro
£71.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Launch Combo Pack
£75.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
POC Auric
£71.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burton R.E.D. hifi Audio
£70.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Uvex Stance
£68.77
Compare Prices
12 offers
Giro Ratio Mips
£76.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
K2 Phase Pro Helmet
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Neo MIPS
£77.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
POC Obex Pure
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.09
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£98.09
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel