Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• EPREL: 2,168,729
• MPN: 24BDL3751T
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 3000 series 24BDL3751T/00 Signage Display Interactive flat pan
Better connected – versatile multi-touch displayDelivering 24/7 operation with 250 nits brightness. this versatile PCAP display is also designed to reduce energy consumption across the range. Engage. Inspire. Connect. With Android 13. Wave ready. and no need for an external media player.Easy to clean. with anti-glare and anti-fingerprint coating.A flush design with no bezel bringing an edge to edge experience augmented with anti-glare glass. Easy to clean. these interactive touch screens also feature anti-fingerprint coating.Also supporting 30° tilt – ideal for kiosk installations.Install in portrait or landscape orientations. with the option to tilt to 30°. with size variants to suit a range of installation purposes. Whether on a shelf – ideal for the 24” – angled or upright for Point of Sale. configurators. order points and kiosks – with the 32” and 43” – or for wayfinding – think 55”.Better visibility even in bright daylightWith 250 cd/m2 brightness for better visibility under bright lights. the Philips Interactive 3000 Series is designed to be used 24/7. making it a great selection for travel and transportation hubs. retail centers. food and beverage locations. and more. FailOver is also included enabling your display to switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs should an outage occur.No need for external media player. 4GB RAM + 32GB ROM.The ultimate in intuitive user experience. with a professional Android 13 SoC built in for easy apps and solutions integrations and no need for an external media player. Connections include Wifi and Bluetooth. as well as USB-C port.Remote monitoring. maintenance. and management.Manage your display and control content remotely with PPDS Wave Controller – your evolutionary ecosystem designed to support time. energy and cost efficiencies. Discover software applications to support your interactive vision from our network of proven partners on the PPDS ProStore.Supporting business sustainability and energy savings.Reduced power consumption compared to previous models. supporting business sustainability and energy savings.Better connecting customers with content.Allows seamless connectivity. enabling easily access and engagement with content.Activated out of the box for hassle free peace of mind.Reliable. worry-free protection for your displays. with a three-year warranty automatically in place from the start. eliminating any setup effort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£635.84
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 series 24BDL3751T/00 Signage Display Interactive flat panel 60.5 cm (23.8") LCD Wi-Fi 250 cd/m Full HD Black Touchscreen Built-in processor Android 413594
24 24/7 Interactive Display Black 250 cd/m2 2x HDMI Delivering 24/7 operation with 250 nits brightness this versatile PCAP display is also designed to reduce energy consumption across the range. Engage. Inspire. Connect. With Android 13 Wave ready and no need for an external media player. Wave ready Remote monitoring maintenance and management. Wifi and Bluetooth built in Better connecting customers with content. Lower power consumption Supporting business sustainability and energy savings. Three year warranty as standard Activated out of the box for hassle free peace of mind. Flexible mounting Also supporting 30? tilt - ideal for kiosk installations. Better visibility even in bright daylight Edge to edge PCAP touch screen A flush design with no bezel bringing an edge to edge experience augmented with anti-glare glass. Easy to clean these interactive touch screens also feature anti-fingerprint coating. Flexible mounting Install in portrait or landscape orientations with the option to tilt to 30? with size variants to suit a range of installation purposes. Whether on a shelf - ideal for the 24” - angled or upright for Point of Sale configurators order points and kiosks - with the 32” and 43” - or for wayfinding - think 55”. 24/7 operation With 250 cd/m2 brightness for better visibility under bright lights the Philips Interactive 3000 Series is designed to be used 24/7 making it a great selection for travel and transportation hubs retail centers food and beverage locations and more. FailOver is also included enabling your display to switch automatically between primary and secondary inputs should an outage occur. Plug and play with Android 13 The ultimate in intuitive user experience with a professional Android 13 SoC built in for easy apps and solutions integrations and no need for an external media player. Connections include Wifi and Bluetooth as well as USB-C port. Wave ready Manage your display and control content remotely with PPDS Wave Controller - your evolutionary ecosystem designed to support time energy and cost efficiencies. Discover software applications to support your interactive vision from our network of proven partners on the PPDS ProStore. Lower power consumption Reduced power consumption compared to previous models supporting business sustainability and energy savings. Wifi and Bluetooth built in Allows seamless connectivity enabling easily access and engagement with content. Three year warranty as standard Reliable worry-free protection for your displays with a three-year warranty automatically in place from the start eliminating any setup effort. Features Screen Size 24 Inch Colour Black Resolution 1920 x 1080 Aspect ratio 16:9 HDMI 2 Viewing angle horizontal 178 ? Viewing angle vertical 178 ? Pixel pitch 0.2745mm Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1 Display brightness 250 cd/m2 Response time 8 ms USB 3.0 ports quantity 3 Maximum operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 Operation (Hours / Days) 24/7 Speakers 2 x 10W Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 200 x 200 mm Dimensions W x D x H 570.8 x 38.4 x 340.3 mm Weight 4.78 Kg
prodImage
£732.54
Shipping: Free
Philips 24BDL3751T Signage Touch Display 60.5 cm 23.8"
24BDL3751T/00
prodImage
£796.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,168,729
MPN:24BDL3751T
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:23.8 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.85
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 43BDL3511Q
£640.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 43UH5N-M
£628.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 32BDL5050D
£654.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 49UH5Q-E
£644.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic CDE5530
£649.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 50BFL2214
£720.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QM55C (LH55QMCEBGCXEN)
£651.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5565UHSB-B1
£659.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
NEC MultiSync ME432
£596.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-55EZ20L
£609.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T
prodImage
£635.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£732.54
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£796.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel