Samsung QM55C (LH55QMCEBGCXEN)

Price History
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• EPREL: 1,588,325
• MPN: QM55C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Public Display
• 55-inch LCD display with LED backlighting
• Crystal UHD with 4K resolution
• Suitable for digital signage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QM55C (LH55QMCEBGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung QM55C Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi LH55QMCEBGCXEN
Maximum impact in minimum spaceUltra Slim DepthThe QMC's unparalleled ultra-slim thickness of 28.5mm makes it the thinnest option in Samsung’s UHD series. It comes with the Slim Fit Wall Mount. which allows you to install it neatly and easily in any environment. QMC optimizes space with its sleek design that blends seamlessly into your business.Slim design. Stunning performanceIntroducing QMC. the slimmest display in the Samsung UHD Signage. It brings elegance to business while maximizing space. Its enhanced internal solutions and intuitive home screen UX make it easy to use. Businesses in various verticals can achieve growth with QMC’s efficiency and design innovation.Clean visuals in landscape or portrait modeEven BezelThe bezels are consistent and even on all four sides of the display. with the same thickness and dimensions. The new even bezel design prevents any visual issues from arising when the display is adjusted to portrait mode.Secure and even mountingCentered VESA HolesThe central positioning of the VESA holes on the back of the display evenly distribute its weight for secure mounting. With the VESA holes now shifted to the center. users can adjust the display to portrait mode without the display tilting unintentionally.Lifelike color. born in a pure state with fine crystalDynamic Crystal ColorEvery picture is more immersive with one billion shades of color. Dynamic Crystal Color delivers true-to-life variations. allowing customers to see every subtlety.View lifelike shades of color in powerful 4KQuantum Processor Lite 4KSamsung’s industry-leading video processing technology enhances every piece of content for clarity and consistency. Intelligent UHD upscaling technology. powered by Samsung’s Quantum Processor Lite 4K. elevates lower-resolution video to UHD. providing a professional picture quality.Ensure critical information is always visibleNon-glareQMC displays feature reliable. non-glare panels that provide better visibility from all angles. any time of day. The non-glare display enables businesses to deliver accurate information in critical locations. like airports and train stations.Connect with convenienceHome UIQMC boasts greater usability with an upgraded home screen UI. Popular categories like Favorites. Sources and Settings are displayed on the same screen for convenient availability. The Favorites folder grants users quick. easy access to frequently used features in a single click.Collaborate between screens with wire-free speedSmartview+SmartView+ enables wireless screen sharing without cable connections. ensuring easy collaboration. Users can now enable the screen sharing function at the start of a meeting. allowing the meeting admin to quickly switch between screens with one click.Simplified calibration between screens with mobile appSmart CalibrationGuarantee complete brand consistency across every display in every location. Using the Samsung mobile app. Smart Calibration ensures every display is calibrated correctly. showcasing brand logos and other collateral in the exact colors required.Enhance professional environments with expert toolsProfessional ModesBuilt-in professional modes enable more possibilities in specific verticals. Director Mode minimizes post-processing. aligning content to the director’s original intention. Medical teams can simulate medical images such as X-rays with DICOM Simulation Mode. meeting DICOM's full grayscale standardsChange the way to manage your displaySamsung VXTSamsung VXT CMS is a cloud-based solution that brings together content management and remote device management capabilities. allowing users to remotely manage hardware settings and troubleshoot issues while effortlessly creating and deploying content with no previous training needed.Everyday SustainabilityEnergy Star / EPEAT / TÜV Rheinland Carbon FootprintSamsung is making diverse efforts to reduce our environmental impact in smart signage. and encouraging users to pursue a more sustainable life. As a resul
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£651.15
Shipping: Free
Samsung LH55QMCEBGCXEN QM55C Digital signage flat
Samsung LH55QMCEBGCXEN QM55C Digital signage flat, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£856.15
Shipping: Free
Samsung Dis Public 55 QM55C W128455389
Ultra Slim Depth Even Bezel Centered VESA Holes
prodImage
£861.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Samsung Dis Public 55 QM55C LH55QMCEBGCXEN
Ultra Slim Depth Even Bezel Centered VESA Holes
prodImage
£893.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Samsung QM55C Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Tizen 24/7 351833
Maximum impact in minimum space Ultra Slim Depth The QMC's unparalleled ultra-slim thickness of 28.5mm makes it the thinnest option in Samsungs UHD series. It comes with the Slim Fit Wall Mount which allows you to install it neatly and easily in any environment. QMC optimizes space with its sleek design that blends seamlessly into your business. Slim design. Stunning performance Introducing QMC the slimmest display in the Samsung UHD Signage. It brings elegance to business while maximizing space. Its enhanced internal solutions and intuitive home screen UX make it easy to use. Businesses in various verticals can achieve growth with QMCs efficiency and design innovation. Clean visuals in landscape or portrait mode Even Bezel The bezels are consistent and even on all four sides of the display with the same thickness and dimensions. The new even bezel design prevents any visual issues from arising when the display is adjusted to portrait mode. Secure and even mounting Centered VESA Holes The central positioning of the VESA holes on the back of the display evenly distribute its weight for secure mounting. With the VESA holes now shifted to the center users can adjust the display to portrait mode without the display tilting unintentionally. Lifelike color born in a pure state with fine crystal Dynamic Crystal Color Every picture is more immersive with one billion shades of color. Dynamic Crystal Color delivers true-to-life variations allowing customers to see every subtlety. View lifelike shades of color in powerful 4K Quantum Processor Lite 4K Samsungs industry-leading video processing technology enhances every piece of content for clarity and consistency. Intelligent UHD upscaling technology powered by Samsungs Quantum Processor Lite 4K elevates lower-resolution video to UHD providing a professional picture quality. Ensure critical information is always visible Non-glare QMC displays feature reliable non-glare panels that provide better visibility from all angles any time of day. The non-glare display enables businesses to deliver accurate information in critical locations like airports and train stations. Connect with convenience Home UI QMC boasts greater usability with an upgraded home screen UI. Popular categories like Favorites Sources and Settings are displayed on the same screen for convenient availability. The Favorites folder grants users quick easy access to frequently used features in a single click. Collaborate between screens with wire-free speed Smartview+ SmartView+ enables wireless screen sharing without cable connections ensuring easy collaboration. Users can now enable the screen sharing function at the start of a meeting allowing the meeting admin to quickly switch between screens with one click. Simplified calibration between screens with mobile app Smart Calibration Guarantee complete brand consistency across every display in every location. Using the Samsung mobile app Smart Calibration ensures every display is calibrated correctly showcasing brand logos and other collateral in the exact colors required. Enhance professional environments with expert tools Professional Modes Built-in professional modes enable more possibilities in specific verticals. Director Mode minimizes post-processing aligning content to the directors original intention. Medical teams can simulate medical images such as X-rays with DICOM Simulation Mode meeting DICOM's full grayscale standards Change the way to manage your display Samsung VXT Samsung VXT CMS is a cloud-based solution that brings together content management and remote device management capabilities allowing users to remotely manage hardware settings and troubleshoot issues while effortlessly creating and deploying content with no previous training needed. Everyday Sustainability Energy Star / EPEAT / TV Rheinland Carbon Footprint Samsung is making diverse efforts to reduce our environmental impact in smart signage and encouraging users to pursue a more sustainable life. A
prodImage
£1,076.09
Shipping: Free
Samsung LH55QMCEBGCXEN Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm 55 LC
Samsung LH55QMCEBGCXEN Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm 55 LC, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£1,117.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Public Display
55-inch LCD display with LED backlighting
Crystal UHD with 4K resolution
Suitable for digital signage
3 HDMI ports, Wi-Fi, LAN, Bluetooth
Smart Signage Platform, Tizen Business Manager
16 GB storage capacity, 2-channel speaker system
Dimensions without stand: 123.79 x 2.85 x 70.88 cm
Energy
EPREL:1,588,325
MPN:QM55C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Screen Size:55 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QM55C (LH55QMCEBGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic CDE5530
£649.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips D-Line 32BDL5050D
£654.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Color E-Paper EMDX (LH32EMDIBGBXEN)
£808.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 49UH5Q-E
£644.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5565UHSB-B1
£659.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43BDL3511Q
£640.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FWD-43S35
£665.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-32BZ30J
£592.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips T-Line 24BDL3751T
£635.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Q-Line 43BDL3650Q
£670.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QM55C (LH55QMCEBGCXEN)
prodImage
£651.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£856.15
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£861.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Aimact Ltd (UK Seller - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£893.52
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel