Philips TAH3209BG

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 112 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAH3209BG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(Beige) Philips TAH3209 Lightweight On Ear Wireless BT Headphones Passive Noise Isolation - Free Gift RRP 10!
So light and comfy, you can wear them for hours These on-ear headphones are primed for everyday comfort. The cushioned headband is so light...
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAH3209BG Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Beige 0104
PLAY TIME: Up to 25 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you an hour of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SOLID BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Advanced Bluetooth connectivity provides a more stable connection for seamless streaming. Connect to two devices simultaneously (iOS or Android) for uninterrupted music/podcasts without annoying dips in the sound LIGHTWEIGHT & COMPACT: Stylish design with a cushioned headband and soft ear cups ensures everyday comfort during extended wear. Each ear cup is padded with memory foam, can be folded for storage and can be swivelled for the perfect fit CLEAR CALLS: Your voice will come through clearly when you're on a call. A dedicated mic picks up the sound of your voice while a noise-reduction algorithm quietens some of the background noise from the world around you PHILIPS SOUND SIGNATURE: Powerful 32mm neodymium drivers deliver warm, natural sound with decent noise isolation from the on-ear fit. Dynamic Bass can be activated via the Philips Headphones app for powerful sound even at lower volumes
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAH3209 Beige Passive Noise Isolation Lightweight On-Ear Wireless BT Headphones 0811732
Experience audio bliss with Philips TAH3209 Beige Passive Noise Isolation Lightweight On-Ear Wireless BT Headphones. Featuring a lightweight cushioned headband and adjustable soft ear cups that contour perfectly to your ears, they ensure hours of enjoyment without discomfort. The memory foam padding moulds to your ears, enhancing comfort the more you wear them. Boasting impressive sound quality from 32mm drivers and effective passive noise isolation, these headphones let you immerse yourself in your music. Plus, with the Dynamic Bass feature easily activated by a multifunction button, you'll enjoy a rich bass experience, even at lower volumes, making them ideal for any listening scenario.
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAH3209BG Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Ear, Beige TAH3209BG/00
Philips TAH3209BG Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Ear, Beige, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
Philips TAH3209BG Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Beige 0104
PLAY TIME: Up to 25 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you an hour of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SOLID BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Advanced Bluetooth connectivity provides a more stable connection for seamless streaming. Connect to two devices simultaneously (iOS or Android) for uninterrupted music/podcasts without annoying dips in the sound LIGHTWEIGHT & COMPACT: Stylish design with a cushioned headband and soft ear cups ensures everyday comfort during extended wear. Each ear cup is padded with memory foam, can be folded for storage and can be swivelled for the perfect fit CLEAR CALLS: Your voice will come through clearly when you're on a call. A dedicated mic picks up the sound of your voice while a noise-reduction algorithm quietens some of the background noise from the world around you PHILIPS SOUND SIGNATURE: Powerful 32mm neodymium drivers deliver warm, natural sound with decent noise isolation from the on-ear fit. Dynamic Bass can be activated via the Philips Headphones app for powerful sound even at lower volumes
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
25 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sound Pressure
112 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
530 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAH3209BG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAA1105
£17.50
Philips TAA1105Compare 5 Prices
Philips TAQ2000
£35.99
Philips TAQ2000Compare 10 Prices
Philips TAH8000E
£114.00
Philips TAH8000ECompare 6 Prices
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
£32.00
Philips 4000 series TAK4200Compare 18 Prices
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£24.94
Philips UpBeat TAUH202Compare 6 Prices
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
£19.99
Philips 2000 series TAK2000Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAK4206
£29.36
Philips TAK4206Compare 11 Prices
Philips SHD8850
£88.90
Philips SHD8850Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAA4216
£38.69
Philips TAA4216Compare 5 Prices
Philips Fidelio T1
£46.99
Philips Fidelio T1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAH4105
£24.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samson SR850
£25.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tune 530C
£24.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Tune 500
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SHP2500
£24.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Jr310BT
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tune 520C
£24.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
OTL Technologies Pokémon Pikachu (PK1315)
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
LONDINIUM GLOBAL
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
boxnest-ltd
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel