Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10
from £259.002 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Air Purifier
• Power: 36 W
• Filter Type: HEPA filter
• Room Size m²: 135 m²
• Air Circulation: 520 m³/h
• Climate Functions: Air purification
• Timer: Yes
• Child Lock: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Air Purifier 3200 Series - HEPA NanoProtect + Active Carbon Filter, CADR 520m³/h for 135m² Allergy sufferers, Ultra-quiet, Intelligent and Energy efficient, Silver (AC3220/10) B0D9FM7FMT
LARGE COVERAGE UP TO 135 m²: with CADR 520 m³/h, it can purify 20 m2 in less than 6 min. 3-LAYER HEPA FILTRATION: Captures 99.97% of particles up to 0.003 microns – to protect from pollen, dust, dust mites, pet dander, smog or gases. Removes 99.9% of airborne viruses and bacteria. CERTIFIED FOR ALLERGY SUFFERERS by ECARF, the purifier removes 99.99% of pollen, dust mite or pet allergens - known triggers of allergy or hay fever symptoms. 50% QUIETER with SilentWings technology. Inspired by the silent flight of owls, our fan-blade design ensures purification as quiet as 15 dB(A). Even at maximum speed, it’s quieter than normal conversation. LOW ENERGY USE: At maximum power, the air purifier uses only 36W, less energy than a traditional light bulb., Weight: 13.7127526964 Pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10 Smart Air Purifier - Silver & Arctic White 10271252
This Philips PureProtect air purifier's powerful filtration can handle large spaces up to 135 m². It will even clean a 20 m² room in less than 6 minutes - perfect at home or the office. Its three-layer HEPA filtration captures 99.97% of particles down to 0.3 microns in size. That's smaller than the smallest known virus! And its SilentWings technology is inspired by the silent flight of owls. It runs quieter than a normal conversation, even on full power. That means it won't distract you from your work or evening in front of the tele.Good to know- It captures 99.99% of allergens including dust mites, pollen, pet and mold spores- The active carbon layer traps and removes nasty pongs to keep your home smelling fresh- It removes 99.99% of airborne viruses and bacteria including Influenza and COVID-19- AeraSense technology scans the air 1000 times a second and shows the results in real time- Download the Air+ app to track the air quality and control it remotely from your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.5 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre x D28.5 Centimetre
Weight:6.2 kg
Functions
Filter Type:HEPA filter
Room Size m²:135 m²
Air Circulation:520 m³/h
Climate Functions:Air purification
Timer:Yes
Child Lock:Yes
Indoor Air Monitoring:Yes
Display:Yes
Operating Noise:47.5 dB
Operating Noise (Silent Mode):15 dB
Cleaning Levels:5x
Material:Plastic, recycled
Voice Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Power
36 W

Price History

1M
Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Bliss ceiling fan with lighting
£150.00
Philips Bliss ceiling fan with lightingCompare 11 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01
£89.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£164.40
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 3 Prices
Philips 2000 Series HU2716
£114.96
Philips 2000 Series HU2716Compare 2 Prices
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10
£119.99
Philips 600 Series AC0651/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 3 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3050/01
£66.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3050/01Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blueair Blue Signature
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stadler Form Roger Little
£240.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boneco F220CC
£279.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blueair Blue 3410
£278.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stadler Form Roger
£225.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier Elite
£293.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel