Blueair Blue 3410

Manufacturer: Blueair
Blueair Blue 3410
from £278.45to £359.803 offersManufacturer: Blueair
• Air Purifier
• Power: 35 W
• Filter Type: Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter, Pre-filter
• Room Size m²: 36 m²
• Air Circulation: 425 m³/h
• Climate Functions: Air purification
• Timer: No
• Day/Night Mode: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blueair Blue 3410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blueair Blue 3410 Air Purifier Ideal up to 36 m² with Washable Pre-Filter (HEPA Silent Removes 99.97% Pollen, Dust, Viruses, Bacteria, Odours, Smoke, Pet Hair, etc) Arctic Trail, Artic Trail B091CLF6XM
Clean air in minutes: thanks to HEPA silent technology, up to 45% faster cleaning and up to 67% less noise than conventional HEPA air purifiers. ENERGY EFFICIENCY: Consumes less energy (3W) at low fan speed than an LED light bulb, protecting your wallet and our planet. ULTRA QUIET: 23dB at low fan level, quieter than a whisper, for a good night's sleep. Certified by Quiet Mark. One-touch automatic mode: uses a particle sensor to monitor the pollutant content, and adjusts the blower to ensure optimal air quality. The LED indicator shows the status of air quality. Removes odour and particles up to 0.1 micron: removes 99.97% of airborne particles such as smoke, dust and dander from pets, while the carbon filter retains light household odours e.g. from smoking or cooking.
prodImage
£278.45
Shipping: Free
Blueair Blue 3410 Air Purifier With Combination Filter For Rooms Up To 36 square meters | HEPASilent Technology Removes Pollen, Dust, Mould, Bacteria, Viruses | Activated Carbon Reduces VOCs, Odours B0B1MZ3PCZ
MOST AWARDED AIR PURIFIER BRAND IN THE UK: Blueair has won 16 independent performance awards during 2019-21 in the UK. ULTRA QUIET: Quieter than a whisper at only 23 dB (A) on low fan speed. Perfect for a good night’s sleep. MORE CLEAN AIR, FASTER: The HEPASilent filtration system technology cleans air quickly and quietly, producing 45% more clean air than traditional HEPA13 filtration. AUTO MODE FUNCTION: This setting automatically adjusts the fan speed when the air quality changes, such as when cooking or vacuuming. FOR ASTHMA AND ALLERGIES: Removes 99.99% of airborne pollen and pollutants, helping reduce allergens and pollutants that trigger allergy and asthma symptoms. EFFICIENT 3 STAGE FILTER: Removes 99.9% of airborne particles down to 0.1 micron size, such as viruses, bacteria, smoke, dust and pet dander. The carbon filter traps light household odours from smoking, pets and cooking. ENERGY SAVING: Uses less energy than a lightbulb. Consumes between 3W-35W, providing a cost effective air cleaning solution. SIMPLE TO USE: 4 different fan settings, including night time and auto mode. Switch between modes with the one-button control. See current air quality at a glance with a 3-colour indicator light. PRE-FILTER: Includes a machine-washable pre-filter in grey that helps extend the life of the main filter. Match your decor with a choice of different colour options. Deal runs from 08-Nov-2023 to 24-Dec-2023, Weight: 6.9666074792 Pounds, Manufacturer: Blueair
prodImage
£294.89
Shipping: Free
Blueair Blue 3410 Air Purifier HEPASilent Technology Clean Air
More clean air, less noise and less energy. Blueair's proprietary HEPAsilent technology combines electrostatic and mechanical filtration to...
prodImage
£359.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
Weight:3.1 kg
Functions
Filter Type:Activated carbon filter, HEPA filter, Pre-filter
Room Size m²:36 m²
Air Circulation:425 m³/h
Climate Functions:Air purification
Timer:No
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Indoor Air Monitoring:Yes
Operating Noise:52 dB
Operating Noise (Silent Mode):23 dB
Cleaning Levels:3x
Filter Replacement Indicator:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:No
Wi-Fi:No
Power
35 W

Price History

1M 3M
Blueair Blue 3410
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blueair

Blueair DustMagnet 5440i
£399.00
Blueair DustMagnet 5440iCompare 1 Prices
Blueair Classic 405
£225.85
Blueair Classic 405Compare 1 Prices
Blueair Blue 3210
£118.09
Blueair Blue 3210Compare 1 Prices
Blueair HealthProtect 7740i
£773.07
Blueair HealthProtect 7740iCompare 1 Prices
Blueair Blue Pure 511i Max
£129.00
Blueair Blue Pure 511i MaxCompare 8 Prices
Blueair Pure 221
£248.86
Blueair Pure 221Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boneco F220CC
£279.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Air Purifier Elite
£293.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips PureProtect 3200 Series AC3220/10
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer LR 310
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stadler Form Roger Little
£240.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stadler Form Roger
£225.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blueair Blue 3410
prodImage
£278.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel