Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light

Price History
• Lamp
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Wireless Standard: ZigBee
• Nominal Voltage: 24 V
• Protection Rating: IP 20
• Dimming Function: Yes
• Lamp Power: 32 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still Smart Ceiling Light [Silver] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3MG785
Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required? - Nothing! This product works with the free ‘Philips Hue Bluetooth’ app. Simply install your new Hue light and connect to the Bluetooth app for in room smart lighting control! Dimmable Cool To Warm White Light - Play with 50,000 shades of tuneable warm to cool white light to put you in the mood to work, play, or relax. Start your morning off on the right foot with cool, energising bright white light, or settle down for the night with golden tones. Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands! Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy saving
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still Smart Ceiling Light [White] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3NH2WX
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100 lm/W
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still Smart Ceiling Light [White] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit 9.29E+11
Features Wireless Dimming - Use the Hue app to get instant control over your Philips Hue Ceiling Light anywhere in your home What's Required?
prodImage
£230.57
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Still White Ambiance Smart Ceiling Light LED with Bluetooth, Aluminium and Dimmer Switch. Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple
Features Smart Lighting For Your Home - Set schedules, routines and timers with light so you never come home to a dark house What's Required?
prodImage
£275.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still Smart Ceiling Light [Black] with Bluetooth, Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple Homekit B09C3NJMPN
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H7.1 Centimetre x W39.1 Centimetre x L39.1 cm
Weight:2.4 kg
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Wireless Standard:ZigBee
Nominal Voltage:24 V
Protection Rating:IP 20
Dimming Function:Yes
Lamp Power:32 W
Brightness:2,400 lm

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Great addition to the hue line up!
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
01/06/2021
|
If you have the Hue ecosystem, then this is a great product. The lighting apparatus is just a light strip folding around a ring mounted perpendicularly; the light strip is not thermally bonded to housing of the unit. The design...View More is great. Brightness lower then expected, I would have expected for the size of the unit bigger diodes, I expect there will be a RGB version soon. Easy to install, great bruch Al finish.View Less
Great light.... although a little difficult to install
Autor: Paul Saggar
|
21/12/2020
|
Fitted this light into my son's bedroom. Works perfectly and he loves the remote control option and the various light modes. It was a little tricky to install though, partly down to my ceiling and the rest down to the way...View More you have to screw the cover back on after install. However, all in all a great light and will be installing similar ones in other rooms.View Less
Worth it
Autor: MrWolf
|
11/07/2020
|
Great product. Really stilysh and good functionality.With no hub, colour temperature cannot be adjusted but it irradiated a beautiful warm light
Nice light, tad expensive
Autor: Ath3rs
|
10/06/2020
|
It’s a great light from Hue. Only downside is I think it’s a little pricey and it could do with being a bit brighter. I’m overall happy with my purchase and it fits nicely into the hue ecosystem.
Decent lighting
Autor: B
|
23/05/2020
|
A bit pricey but do not regret buying it.Works well with Alexa.Decent lighting
With reviews from

Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
29
4
7
3
1
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Philips Hue Discover Floodlight
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arlo SmartHub (VMB5000-100EUS)
£177.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Hue Sana Wall Lamp
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Impress skirting light (1743130P7)
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Econic Baseboard Light (1744130P7)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Being ceiling light
£171.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Hue Argenta 3-spot
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue White Ambiance Still ceiling light
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy saving
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 100 lm/W
prodImage
£230.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel