Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XCE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
from £1,499.00to £1,699.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Camera with unlimited C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit recording
• Hybrid Phase AF with 779 AF points for precise autofocus
• 24.2MP full-frame sensor with 96MP mode and Dual Native ISO
• Magnesium alloy body, splash and dust resistant
• Supports SSD recording and ProRes 422 HQ
• Wireless live streaming possible via LUMIX Sync app
• Dimensions: Height 10.23 cm, Width 13.43 cm, Depth 9.01 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XCE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2XCE Full Frame Mirrorless Camera with LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 Lens, 4K 60P & 6K 30P Unlimited Recording, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, Phase Hybrid AF, Active IS, DMW-BLK22 Battery Pack, Black B0C59742LX
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This digital camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording, 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording, and HFR and S&Q support, for truly professional-quality footage. FAST, ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS & STABILISATION: This sports camera features Phase Hybrid AF with 779 AF Points for high-speed, precise AF, while Active I.S. compensates for camera shake, perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. EXCEPTIONAL IMAGE QUALITY: The compact camera offers a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, 14+ stops of high dynamic range, and Dual Native ISO for low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT, DURABLE BODY: This 6K/4K camera boasts a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments. SSD RECORDING & PLAYBACK: This video camera supports recording and playback with an external SSD via USB, and the ability to record ProRes 422 HQ and 4:2:2 10-bit All-Intra directly to SSDs. WIRELESS STREAMING: Easily set up wireless live streaming (RTMP/RTMPS) using the LUMIX Sync app and share your outdoor moments in real time, or enjoy stable wired live streaming (RTP/RTSP) indoors. UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera DC-S5M2XCE 50mm Lens
New Panasonic LUMIX S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera DC-S5M2XCE 50mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera with unlimited C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit recording
Hybrid Phase AF with 779 AF points for precise autofocus
24.2MP full-frame sensor with 96MP mode and Dual Native ISO
Magnesium alloy body, splash and dust resistant
Supports SSD recording and ProRes 422 HQ
Wireless live streaming possible via LUMIX Sync app
Dimensions: Height 10.23 cm, Width 13.43 cm, Depth 9.01 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XCE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 16 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,535.65
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,638.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel