Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2WE

Price History
• Full-frame hybrid system camera with 24.2 MP sensor
• Dual image stabilization with up to 7.5 stops
• Phase Hybrid AF with continuous shooting up to 30 fps
• Video recording up to 4K 59.94p and 6K 29.97p
• Magnesium body with cold, dust, and splash resistance
• 8-direction joystick and tiltable LCD
• S lens 50mm 1:1.8 with high resolution and attractive bokeh
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5II + S 20-60MM F3.5-5.6 + 50mm F1.8 MILC 24.2 MP CMO DC-S5M2WE
Master Your Creative Universe. Experience the true joy of using the LUMIX S5II. where advanced features such as PDAF (Phase Detection Autofocus) and I.S. (Image Stabilization) elevate your photography and videography to new heights. With unlimited recording capability. this compact full-frame mirrorless camera allows you to effortlessly capture high-quality photos and videos. Enjoy enhanced mobility and unleash your creative potential with the LUMIX S5II.Master Your Creative Universe.Advanced features like PDAF and I.S. (Image stabilization) make using the LUMIX S5IIX a truly rewarding experience. Capture high-quality photos and video with unlimited recording and enjoy enhanced mobility with this compact full-frame mirrorless camera.Design PhilosophyUnder the design philosophy "Shaping Emotions". LUMIX S5IIX was built with an exceptional matte black design like no other.LUMIX DESIGN aspires to create tools that respond to the passion of the creator. Form and function give shape to the heart’s emotions; every part feels right and precisely where it needs to be. Hands sure of what to do enable eyes to stay fixed on the subject. In forming the ideal tool. our aim is to create a camera you can use instinctively with precision control for maximum shooting pleasure.LUMIX Design philosophy: shaping emotionsThe new all-black design of the LUMIX S5IIX is made to encourage the creator to becomes immersed in capturing the subject. oblivious to the tools in use. It’s designed to harmonize with the shooting environment and prevent reflections on the iris or recording media supporting artistic creativity.External USB SSD recordingWith the LUMIX S5IIX. recording and playback is supported using an external SSD via USB. In addition. the ability to record ProRes 422 HQ (maximum 1.9Gbps) and 4:2:2 10-bit All-Intra directly to SSDs. which combine portability and high capacity has improved efficiency in data backup and post-processing.Phase Hybrid AF for aggressive shootingThe most important thing in autofocus is to be dependable. The new Phase Hybrid AF delivers speed and accuracy to help you capture the target subject even in the most challenging scenes where multiple subjects are involved. and even in backlit or low-light environments.Great for shooting as you walk: Active I.S. TechnologyNew Active I.S. lets you walk and shoot at the same time. By determining the status of camera shake and optimizing correction ratios. Active I.S. can compensate for even significant camera shake. approximately 200%* more than conventional systems.Heat management for unlimited recording time4:2:2 10-bit C4K/4K 60p/50p unlimited recording time.* With a compact body equivalent to the S5. the LUMIX S5IIX’s new optimized heat dissipation structure enables extended recording even when shooting at heavy loads (e.g. high-resolution video over 4K. HFR video).The LUMIX commitment to superior image qualityThe new engine delivers more true-to-life colors. finer resolution. and a natural three-dimensional effect. and combined with Dual Native ISO technology. effectively suppresses noise even when shooting at ultra-high sensitivities. beautifully rendering even dark areas..Easy color grading with REAL TIME LUTLUT-applied photos and videos can be recorded internally without any special software. Even if you don’t have specialized editing skills. the camera helps you expand your range of expression as much as you want.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,398.29
Shipping: Free
PANASONIC LUMIX DC-S5M2 Mirrorless Camera with S5 II 20-60 mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens & 50 mm f/1.8 Lens, Black 10288263
With endless creative possibilities, the Panasonic LUMIX full-frame mirrorless camera is your go-to for capturing amazing shots in any situation. Its Phase Hybrid AF is super quick and accurate, so you can lock onto your subject, even in tricky scenes with lots going on, or when the lighting isn't that great. Plus, its Active I.S. keeps things steady while you're on the move, so your photos don't turn into a blur-fest.Good to know - With advanced heat management, you can keep recording longer even in high resolution - Dual Native ISO means crisp, detailed shots, even when the lights are low - LUT-applied photos and videos let you try interesting creative stuff without needing fancy software - Its dust and splash-resistant body makes it perfect for on-location shooting  - The calculated layout and 8-directional joystick help you with intuitive and quick shooting
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Hybrid Pack Panasonic Lumix S5 Mark II + S 20 60 mm f 3.5 5.6 + S 50 mm f 1.8 DC-S5M2WE-N#N
Hybrid Pack Panasonic Lumix S5 Mark II + S 20 60 mm f 3.5 5.6 + S 50 mm f 1.8
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2 Mirrorless Camera with 20-60mm + 50mm Lens 8112691
The Panasonic DC-S5M2 mirrorless camera combines mobility with high-quality imaging. Its 24.2MP CMOS sensor with Phase Hybrid AF ensures fast, accurate autofocus, even in low light or backlit scenes. Active I. S. Stabilizes shots up to 200% better than previous models. Capture unlimited 4:2:2 10-bit C4K/4K 60p/50p video and high-resolution 6K images. The magnesium alloy body is dust- and splash-resistant for versatile shooting in challenging conditions. 35mm full-frame (35.6mm x 23.8mm) CMOS sensor. 30fps high-speed continuous shooting. Up to 6K 50p video. Camera model number PAN1712. CMOS sensor type. Sensor24.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size35.6 x 23.8mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 30 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 30 frames per second (RAW). Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 60 to 1/16000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withTFT LCD technology and live view. Resolution 1 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, . FlashHot shoe. ExposureEvaluative metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 50 to 204800. FocusingAuto focus with 779 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesMaximum size H4000 x W6000 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 6k with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensStandard lens. Lens focal length 20 - 60mm. 67mm filter. 15cm minimum shooting distance. Second lensStandard lens included. Lens focal length 50 - 50mm. 67mm filter. 45cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 740g. Hood, shoulder strap, . Size: H13.43, W10.23, D9.01cm. Viewfinder coverage 1%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Twin lens kit. Tripod compatible. EAN: 5025232942756.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2WE Full Frame Mirrorless Camera 20-60m/50mm Lens DCS5M2WE
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2WE Full Frame Mirrorless Camera 20-60m/50mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Full-frame hybrid system camera with 24.2 MP sensor
Dual image stabilization with up to 7.5 stops
Phase Hybrid AF with continuous shooting up to 30 fps
Video recording up to 4K 59.94p and 6K 29.97p
Magnesium body with cold, dust, and splash resistance
8-direction joystick and tiltable LCD
S lens 50mm 1:1.8 with high resolution and attractive bokeh

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 9 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5
£1,366.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,238.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£1,398.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Direct
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel