Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
from £982.00to £1,599.992 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless full-frame camera with 24.2 MP sensor
• 4K 60p video recording and 10-bit HDMI live output
• 5-axis in-body image stabilization for high image stability
• Fast autofocus with 0.08 s response time
• OLED live viewfinder with 2,360,000 pixels
• Weather-sealed construction with durable magnesium body
• Includes 18-40mm and 50mm F1.8 lenses
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5D, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, with S-R1840E 18-40mm & S-S50ME 50mm lenses, 24.2MP, 4K 60P Recording, Live View Finder, Free Angle Monitor, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black
UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: Enjoy detailed shots with the 24.2MP full-frame sensor on this digital camera, including High Resolution 96MP and HLG Photo modes, plus Dual Native ISO for low-noise shooting CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: Achieve cinematic video performance with ease with 4K 60p/50p 4:2:0 10bit recording, 10-bit HDMI Live Output, 14+ stops of V-Log/V-Gamut, 4K Anamorphic Mode and Video Shooting Assist Functions LVF & REAR MONITOR: Never miss a shot with the high visibility 2,360k-dot OLED Live View Finder on this professional video camera, while the 1,840k-dot Free Angle Monitor allows for framing in any situation VERSATILE 18-40MM: Capture landscapes, snapshots and portraits with the S-R1840E's 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy precise focus and focal length control on the S-R1840E travel lens, giving you creative mastery over every frame FIXED FOCAL LENGTH 50MM: Experience high optical performance and minimal vignetting with the 3 aspherical lenses on the S-S50ME 50mm F1.8 lens COMPACT, DURABLE DESIGN: The compact, lightweight and splash/dust/freeze resistant S-S50ME lens is ideal for shooting on the go in any weather UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£982.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S5D, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, with S-R1840E 18-40mm & S-S50ME 50mm lenses, 24.2MP, 4K 60P Recording, Live View Finder, Free Angle Monitor, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black
prodImage
£1,599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mirrorless full-frame camera with 24.2 MP sensor
4K 60p video recording and 10-bit HDMI live output
5-axis in-body image stabilization for high image stability
Fast autofocus with 0.08 s response time
OLED live viewfinder with 2,360,000 pixels
Weather-sealed construction with durable magnesium body
Includes 18-40mm and 50mm F1.8 lenses

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AM
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£1,004.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£982.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel