Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
from £432.371 offerManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 415 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 4,592 px x 3,448 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic NE-SCV2 inverter A606Y3G70AP
Panasonic NE-SCV2 inverter A606Y3G70AP, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Microwave Parts
prodImage
£432.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124.9 mm x H86.2 mm x D77.4 mm
Weight:415 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Colour Viewfinder:Yes
Effective Pixels
16 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/16,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:16.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, MPO, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 360 photos
Resolution
4,592 px x 3,448 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:25 fps

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 5100L
£430.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
£423.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon Z 50
£447.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
£422.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30
£449.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£456.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony ZV-E10 + 16-50 mm
£539.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£460.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
kitchenwareonline
prodImage
£432.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel