Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
from £832.001 offerManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.33 MP
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 579 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
• Sensor Size: Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G9EB-K G9 Mirrorless Camera body only - Black GV-EIY2-2AS7
Innovative features mean the G9 delivers high-quality images to make your subject shine. A 20.3 megapixel digital live MOS sensor combines with the latest Venus processing engine to bring you superb detail, as well as low noise, fantastic colours and brightness. Capture every moment thanks to new dfd-auto focus with Burst mode delivering the world’s fastest AF. Take advantage of advanced tracking performance, shooting at fastest-in-class 20fps with continuous AF for super-speedy subjects. The focus locks in just 0.04 seconds and tracks motion continuously, helping you make the most of those opportunities that appear and disappear in the blink of an eye. Shoot with confidence thanks to dual image stabilisation. Lumix G lenses are much more compact than equivalent DSLR lenses, giving you the flexibility to shoot from a distance with a telephoto lens and still keep things crisp. When speed is of the essence, use the innovative 6K photo function to catch the unexpected. Shoot a sequence at 30 frames per second, then extract the best moment (in-camera) as an up to 18 megapixel JPEG. A new high resolution mode delivers 80 megapixel (equivalent) images in both JPEG and raw - Ideal for landscape, macro and nature photographers. Incredible detail and depth is rendered by combining 8 images taken while shifting the sensor - just make sure your subject stays still for the duration of the shot. A large and bright viewfinder offers a high magnification ratio of 0.83x, with zero blackout even when shooting at high speeds. Unlike a dslr’s viewfinder, you get live updates and a 100% view. Focusing is a breeze thanks to three modes of magnification. The LUMIX G9 is Freeze, splash and dustproof and has been designed with photographers’ needs in mind. There’s USB charging, Dual SD card slots with high speed UHS-II/ V90 card compatibility, a joystick, status LCD and a large ergonomic grip. Much smaller and lighter than a DSLR, the G9 is ideal for travelling light while still capturing high-quality images. Image quality is RAW, RAW plus Fine, RAW plus Standard, Fine, Standard
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W136.9 mm x H97.3 mm x D91.6 mm
Weight:579 g
Display
Viewfinder:Live View
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.33 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.77 MP
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 16 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£832.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
£849.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£798.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel