Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
from £849.56to £869.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• System camera + lens adapter
• Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 450 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z50 + Z DX 16-50mm + FTZ Mirrorless Camera Kit (209-point Hybrid AF, High speed image processing, 4K UHD movies, High Resolution LCD Monitor) VOA050K004 MM-AL5R-JIW0
Simple dslr-style menu system: instantly familiar to current Nikon DSLR users and easy to master for first-time Nikon users. 4K movies: users can record 4K/UHD movies at 30P and shoot Slow-motion footage in full HD with No crop-factor limitations. 4K time-lapse sequences can be created in-camera. Operating environment - temperature: 0 °C to 40 °C (+32 °F to 104 °F) Fast connections: Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Plus Nikon’s snap Bridge app Make it easy to send photos and movies to any device for sharing or storage. Ultra-portable wide-angle zoom: fast-focusing lens with wide-angle to normal 16–50mm focal length range (FX- format/35mm equivalent 24–75mm). Nikon ergonomics: deep grip for comfortable handling, and thoughtfully placed buttons, dials, and touchscreen controls. Ultra-portable wide-angle zoom: fast-focusing lens with wide-angle to normal 16–50mm focal length range (FX- format/35mm equivalent 24–75mm)..Minimum focus distance of just 0.2 m: lets users focus sharply on Close-Up details.Simple dslr-style menu system: instantly familiar to current Nikon DSLR users and easy to master for first-time Nikon users..Fast connections: Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Plus Nikon’s snap Bridge app Make it easy to send photos and movies to any device for sharing or storage..
prodImage
£849.56
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50 + Z DX 16-50mm + FTZ Mirrorless Camera Kit (209-point Hybrid AF, High speed image processing, 4K UHD movies, High Resolution LCD Monitor) VOA050K004 WA0678:21001469
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.5 mm x H93.5 mm x D60 mm
Weight:450 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.9 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Image
Image Sensor:21.51 MP
Sensor:23.5 mm x 15.7 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:16 mm - 50 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
5,568 px x 3,712 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£832.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
£875.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-M5
£651.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
Camix.
prodImage
£849.56
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel