Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX30 (DMC-FX30EG-A)

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX30 (DMC-FX30EG-A)
from £46.393 offersManufacturer: PanasonicPrice History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 7.2 MP
• Display Size: 2.5 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: MMC (Multi Media Card), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
• Weight: 154 g
• Resolution: 3,072 px x 2,304 px
• Zoom: 3.6x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SmallRig Cooling Fan for Panasonic LUMIX S1 II / S1 IIE / S1R II for Sony ZV-E10/A6700/A7 IV/A7C/FX30 Thermoelectric Cooler TEC 1005012250243732
SmallRig Cooling Fan for Panasonic LUMIX S1 II / S1 IIE / S1R II for Sony ZV-E10/A6700/A7 IV/A7C/FX30 Thermoelectric Cooler TEC
prodImage
£46.39
Shipping: Free
SmallRig V-Mount Battery Plate for Arca-Swiss Plate for Sony A7R V /A7 IV /A7S III /A7C / FX3 / FX30 for Canon R10 for Panasonic 1005006466944307
SmallRig V-Mount Battery Plate for Arca-Swiss Plate for Sony A7R V /A7 IV /A7S III /A7C / FX3 / FX30 for Canon R10 for Panasonic
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
TILTA TA-BSP4-15 15mm LWS Baseplate Type IV compatible with Sony FX3 FX30 Sony A7 IV A7M4 and Panasonic BGH1 for RED Komodo cage 1005002950337426
TILTA TA-BSP4-15 15mm LWS Baseplate Type IV compatible with Sony FX3 FX30 Sony A7 IV A7M4 and Panasonic BGH1 for RED Komodo cage
prodImage
£72.39
£73.51
Shipping: £1.12
with shipping: £1.12
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95 mm x H52 mm x D22 mm
Weight:154 g
Display
Display Size:2.5 in"
Display Resolution:207,000 px
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
7.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:8 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1250
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), NTSC Video Output, PAL Video Output, USB 2.0
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.5"
Image Sensor:7,400,000 px
Image Formats:DPOF, JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:MMC (Multi Media Card), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
Internal Storage:27 MB
Resolution
3,072 px x 2,304 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:848 pixels x 480 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:3.6x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:28 mm - 100 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.5 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX30 (DMC-FX30EG-A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vtech Kidizoom Duo FX
£44.05
Compare Prices
41 offers
Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm Instax Pal
£41.27
Compare Prices
31 offers
Easypix Kiddypix Blizz
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rollei Mini digital camera
£37.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot DC5500
£45.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung ES9
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FX30 (DMC-FX30EG-A)
prodImage
£46.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: £1.12
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel