Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch

Price History
• Compact camera
• Display Size: 2.4 in"
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card
• Weight: 130 g
• Video Recording: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Display Type: LCD
• Automatic Face Recognition: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch Pink, Device for Kids with 5MP Camera,Take Photos, Selfies & Videos, Includes MP3 Player, Filters, Bluetooth & More, 6, 7+ Years, English Version,17 x 120 x 60 millimeters B09YMK5NBF
POCKET-SIZE TOUCHSCREEN FUN: Stay connected with this pink pocket-sized touchscreen device, including a dual 5MP camera, games, fun photo and video filters, messaging, voice recording and more! With the KidiZoom Snap Touch, you'll never be short of entertainment! PHOTO AND VIDEO ACTION: With its dual 5MP camera, this toy lets you take photos, selfies and videos, and apply fun photo and video filters! COUNTLESS GAMES AND APPS: This phone toy comes packed with many fun games and apps, as well as a voice recorder, alarm clock and an MP3 Player for listening to your favourite tracks BLUETOOTH MESSAGING AND GAMES: This phone toy has built-in Bluetooth for games, messaging, photos and more between two KidiZoom Snap Touch devices! EASY CHARGING AND MEMORY EXPANSION: This phone camera toy is easy to recharge with its USB port and allows for expanded memory capacity through a memory card slot IDEAL GIFT FOR CHILDREN: Providing hours of educational excitement and interactive fun, this phone toy is the perfect birthday gift, Easter or Christmas present for boys and girls aged 6+ years, Manufacturer: Vtech Electronics
prodImage
£50.65
Shipping: Free
VTECH KidiZoom Snap Touch Kids Phone - Blue 10261524
Let your little one stay connected and have fun doing it with this KidiZoom Snap Touch phone. With its 2.4"" touchscreen they can play loads of fun activities and games - perfect for keeping them entertained on long car journeys. Whether they're capturing special moments or filming their latest adventures with its dual 5 MP cameras, they'll always get the perfect shot. And the funky filters add a dash of fun to their pictures and help them explore their creativity. Good to know - It's pocket sized, so your child can easily use and carry it wherever they go - They can send messages and voice notes on-the-go with its Bluetooth connectivity - The USB-port and additional memory card slot makes sure your little one won't run out of storage
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£52.49
£58.48
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch Pink, Device for Kids with 5MP Camera,Take Photos, Selfies & Videos, Includes MP3 Player, Filters, Bluetooth & More, 6, 7+
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch Pink, Device for Kids with 5MP Camera,Take Photos, Selfies & Videos, Includes MP3 Player, Filters, Bluetooth & More,
prodImage
£74.49
Shipping: Free
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch pink 80-549254
Cool KidiZoom in stylish smartphone design Take photos and videos, play great games and stay connected with KidiZoom Snap Touch Flat,
prodImage
£82.93
Shipping: Free
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch Blue, Device for Kids with 5MP Camera, Games & Apps, Take Photos, Selfies & Videos, Includes MP3 Player, Filters, Bluetooth 549203
Features ...
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
VTech KidiZoom Snap Touch pink 80-549254
Cool KidiZoom in stylish smartphone design Take photos and videos, play great games and stay connected with KidiZoom Snap Touch Flat,
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H120 mm x D16 mm
Weight:130 g
Display
Display Size:2.4 in"
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Don’t buy this item. Absolute rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/03/2023
|
Bought this for my daughter for Christmas. It worked the first time then once the battery was flat it wouldn’t charge anymore. Because it was a Christmas present we bought it well in advance of Christmas and by the time we...View More discovered it was a load of crap it was outside the returns period for the purchase. Amazon referred us to VTech who refused to replace it and said it was up to Amazon to replace it as our contract of purchase was with them. Amazon referred us back to VTECH and so on andView Less
Return
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
Nintendo switch preferred
Used
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
Was in a damaged box. Completely wrong cable added to box, couldn't even charge it micro USB cable missing. Screen protector missing, dirty finger prints, and sticky residue on screen. Obviously been out, cable replaced and...View More just sellotape box and re sold.View Less
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
👍👍👍👍👍
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
👍👍👍👍👍
With reviews from

Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
2
0
1
4

More from Vtech

Vtech Kidizoom Video Studio HD
£68.21
Vtech Kidizoom Video Studio HDCompare 2 Prices
Vtech KidiZoom Print Cam
£52.06
Vtech KidiZoom Print CamCompare 1 Prices
Vtech Kidizoom Selfie Cam
£59.99
Vtech Kidizoom Selfie CamCompare 1 Prices
Vtech Kidizoom Duo 5.0
£59.99
Vtech Kidizoom Duo 5.0Compare 4 Prices
Vtech KidiZoom Duo DX
£72.99
Vtech KidiZoom Duo DXCompare 1 Prices
Vtech Kidizoom Touch
£66.95
Vtech Kidizoom TouchCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Agfaphoto Realikids Cam Waterproof
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Easypix Kiddypix Mystery
£49.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easypix Kiddypix Galaxy
£49.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot DC5500
£49.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
Denver DCA-4818
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ES9
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
myFirst Camera 2
£44.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hyundai S600
£51.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easypix Kiddypix Blizz
£41.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denver DCA-4811
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vtech Kidizoom Snap Touch
prodImage
£50.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£74.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel